British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues) External Results
Liverpool
28 Nov 15

To see full results click here
9.8KXC 6.7KXC 5.5KXC 1.9KXC 8.1KXC 4.4KXC 3KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
5.5KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
5619:13Robbie Brown U17MCity of York/Millfield Sch0.2 
5719:16Anthony Addison U17MCorstorphine-1.4 
5819:17Jake Lonsdale U17MPreston-2.8 
5919:18Lewis Sternkopf U17MWorcester5.0 
6019:19George Phillips U17MDoncaster-3.3 
6119:20Tiarnan Crorken U17MPendle-4.4 
6219:25Declan Walker - SmithU17MRotherham Harriers  
6319:26Conor Thomson U17MKilbarchan4.7 
6419:27Luke Massey U17MHorwich23.7 
6519:27Callum Mullins U17MBedford & County26.6 
6619:28Cai Linton U17MMenai27.4 
6719:30Daniel Slater U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2.9 
6819:31George WarbutonU17MPreston Harriers  
6919:34Jack Heathwood U17MBellahouston Harriers-2.4 
7019:37Joe Gentry U17MNorth Somerset-2.4 
7119:38Thomas Bowe U17MLancaster & Morecambe21.2 
7219:38Jake Spilsbury U17MSale Harriers Manchester5.2 
7319:38Louis Barrow U17MPreston24.7 
7419:39Aidan Comerford U17MKilbarchan31.2 
7519:40Cody Stevenson U17MGarscube7.1 
7619:41Josh Allen U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2.8 
7719:44Jamie Sturrock U17MGiffnock North22.7 
7819:48Jack Brothwell U17MKingston upon Hull11.0 
7919:58Thomas Marchant U17MPendle5.8 
8020:01Alex Rowe U17MGuernsey-3.2 
8120:01Michael Rooke U17MWirral19.0 
8220:03Samuel Galpin U17MGuernsey-1.6 
8320:06Sam Rostron U17MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs19.6 
8420:08Jacob Briscoe U17MLeigh19.4 
8520:10Harry Nimmo U17MGiffnock North9.7 
8620:11Liam Atkinson U17MBlackburn36.5 
8720:11Seamus Bradbury U17MTrafford14.2 
8820:12Lewis Rooney U17M 10.8 
8920:14Ethan Greenland U17MWest Cheshire9.5 
9020:15Mac O'Malley U17MTrafford3.8 
9120:19Jacob AubreyU17MKendal-Helm Composite  
9220:20George Day U17MOrion/Harrow0.4 
9320:21Ryan Hodgkiss U17MWolverhampton & Bilston19.0 
9420:22Harry Grace U17MAldershot, Farnham & District10.9 
9520:23Adam Roberts U17MPreston12.2 
9620:25Thomas Bury U17MStroud12.5 
9720:29Alexander Bell U17MManx-2.3 
9820:30Nick Boyle U17MGiffnock North7.1 
9920:31Jack Crook U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19.2 
10020:32Kyle Dentith U17MLiverpool H17.5 
10120:34Alexander BurkettU17MKendal-Helm Composite  
10220:35Luke Ash U17MCity of Stoke25.3 
10320:38George Kerry U17MEaling Southall & Middx7.5 
10420:38Ieuan Kearney U17MWirral21.5 
10520:47James Condlyffe U17MCity of Stoke-2.5 
10620:49Christian Woods U17MLiverpool H7.5 
10720:55Ben Palmer U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)0.7 
10820:55Joe Martin U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton31.0 
10921:00Daniel Nuttall U17MWirral27.1 
11021:20Curtis Holt U17MClayton le Moors/Burnley15.1 
11121:25George Cooke U17MStockport7.7 
11221:36Marcel Dalee U17MCity of York30.2 
11321:37Dexter Sparrow U17MPreston6.3 
11421:42Glenn Sherwin U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton21.3 
11521:44Neil Anderson U17MGiffnock North32.5 
11621:46Jake Scott U17MKilbarchan32.3 
11721:53George Norris U17MChorley ATC7.5 
11822:08Isaac StewartU17MSt Anselms College  
11922:12James Metcalfe U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton13.7 
12022:27Joseph Twigg U17MLancaster & Morecambe0.5 
12122:27Byron Sowerby U17MPreston-2.9 
12222:34Charlie Tankard U17MCity of Stoke23.7 
12323:05Harry DazU17MWirral AC  
12423:27Harry EdwardsU17MSt Anselms College  
12523:33Sam KeenanU17MSt Anselms College  
12623:58James Coulson U17MStockport36.9 
12724:14Simon Wilshaw U17MClayton le Moors17.4 
12824:46Patrick DelaneyU17MSt Anselms College  
12925:04Harrison (Harri) Britton U17MWest Cheshire35.6 
 
1.9KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:55Louie McCormack U11MTrafford-1.9 
27:04Henry Channon U11MOxford City-0.9 
37:11James Bowen U11MKendal0.8 
47:14Alex Poulston U11MWirral-1.3 
57:16Jake Thomas BarkerU11MCity of Stoke AC  
67:18Maxwell Chinn U11MWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.8 
77:20Oliver Patton U11MKilbarchan-2.5 
87:21Dexta Thompson U11MClayton le Moors/Burnley-2.6 
97:24Harry Bowen U11MKendal4.1 
107:38Gordon Wylie U11MGiffnock North28.1 
117:39Tobias Swarbrick U11MLancaster & Morecambe3.6 
127:42Louis Eunson U13MLytham St. Annes28.2 
137:45Freddie Pearson U13MLancaster & Morecambe32.6 
147:48Charlie Worsfold U11MStroud1.1 
157:49Michael Henderson U11MSouthport Waterloo4.9 
167:50Aaron McGillivray U11MGiffnock North18.8 
177:53William Sutcliffe U11MWirral-1.1 
187:55Jack BernhamU11MHoly Trinity Primary School  
197:56Isaac Leydon U11MCrewe & Nantwich-1.9 
207:58Scott FisherU11MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
217:58Craig Little U11MCumbernauld20.8 
228:01Edward Lee U11MBlackburn43.1 
238:03Kyle Taylor-Pomfret U11MBlackburn11.6 
248:05Tom GaskellU11MSouthport Waterloo AC  
258:08Ethan Brady-Jones U11MWESPA/Wirral-2.9 
268:14Alex Maude U11MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde31.8 
278:14George Denye U11MLytham St. Annes6.5 
288:15Nathan Ritchie U13MHoad Hill23.2 
298:16Rory TearU11MBlackburn Harriers  
308:17James Pike U11MSouthport Waterloo17.0 
318:18Isaac Earnshaw U11MHyndburn14.1 
328:19Gabriel Parmenter U11MCambridge & Coleridge-0.8 
338:20Sam PrinceU11MChorley Athletics & Tri Club  
348:21Harry KayeU11MSt Peters C of E Sch Heswall  
358:22Hayden Middleton U11MPreston23.9 
368:24Saul Sharp U11MBlackburn9.1 
378:24Joe Norris U13MSouthport Waterloo42.0 
388:26Joe SimsU11MTrawden SC  
398:26Jack Kennedy U11MKilbarchan7.6 
408:27Archie HoneysettU11MLancaster & Morcambe AC  
418:27Johnny Goodacre U11MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde39.6 
428:28Ben StrattonU11MTrawden SC  
438:29Harley Treitl U11MBarlick FR19.6 
448:30Louis Tegg U11MWest Cheshire9.8 
458:31Mark Macinnes U11MGiffnock North23.0 
468:31Leo McKevillyU11MSouthport Waterloo AC  
478:33Callum Osborne U11MTrawden12.5 
488:36James RobertsU11MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers  
498:37Oliver PlattU11MChorley Athletics & Tri Club  
508:40Matthew JacksonU11MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
518:40Ronnie SmithU11MTrawden SC  
528:42Rohan Stokes U11MCharnwood19.1 
538:43Joe OrmrodU11MRotherham Harriers  
548:47Morgan Pritchard U11MLytham St. Annes9.5 
558:48Jack LambU11MChorley Athletics & Tri Club  
568:48Thomas Chadwick U11MPreston-1.9 
578:51Jenson Warren U11MPreston-1.2 
588:56Paul Murphy-Worrell U11MSouthport Waterloo49.8 
598:56Jack LathamĀ U11MBarlick Fell Runners  
608:57Samuel LovettU11MSouthport Waterloo AC  
618:58James ReadU11MSouthport Waterloo AC  
628:58James Pedersen U11MLiverpool H24.2 
639:00Zach Earnshaw U11MLancaster & Morecambe8.9 
649:04Oliver GillU11MBlackburn Harriers  
659:08Oliver WhippU11MBarlick Fell Runners  
669:11Hugo Cullen U11MGrimsby18.7 
679:17Emmanuel Gebreyes U11MGiffnock North48.9 
689:22Logan McCreadieU11MBarlick Fell Runners  
699:25Felix Anderson U11MSouthport Waterloo38.5 
7010:09Thomas Haworth U11MPreston49.2 
7110:09Joseph ThompsonU11MPreston Harriers  
7210:14Liam PlattU11MChorley Athletics & Tri Club  
7310:30Harley Vickers U11MPreston40.3 
7410:43Finan Holdsworth U11MClayton le Moors52.6 
7510:51Ryan LeighU11MChorley Athletics & Tri Club  
 
8.1KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:31Gemma Steel SENWCharnwood-0.8 
227:33Kate Avery SENWShildon0.6 
327:47Stephanie Twell SENWAldershot, Farnham & District-1.2 
427:54Elle Baker SENWStockport2.1 
527:57Laura Muir U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-3.4 
627:59Lauren Heyes SENWLeigh-1.3 
728:06Sonia Samuels V35WSale Harriers Manchester0.4 
828:10Louise Damen SENWWinchester6.2 
928:11Rebecca Murray U23WBedford & County/Birmingham Uni-0.2 
1028:13Faye Fullerton SENWHavering14.5 
1128:27Emma Clayton SENWLeeds City6.6 
1228:29Charlotte Arter SENWCardiff/Eden Runners-1.4 
1328:29Beth Potter SENWShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3.4 
1428:31Josephine Moultrie SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.2 
1528:32Lauren Reed SENWHavering/Loughborough Students3.5 
1628:33Kate Maltby SENWBristol & West1.0 
1728:36Madeleine Murray U23WEdinburgh AC3.8 
1828:37Kate Holt U23WCity of Stoke-1.2 
1928:40Naomi Taschimowitz SENWShaftesbury Barnet1.7 
2028:44Beth Hawling U23WCheltenham/Cardiff Uni0.7 
2128:47Jennifer Nesbitt U23WWorcester/Bath Uni-1.8 
2228:52Louise Small SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni0.0 
2328:55Jessica Judd U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students-3.7 
2428:56Rosie Clarke SENWEpsom & Ewell3.6 
2528:56Alexandra Bell U23WPudsey & Bramley-2.6 
2628:58Sarah Inglis SENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni-2.7 
2729:01Claire Duck SENWLeeds City3.8 
2829:07Elinor Kirk SENWSwansea/Southampton Uni3.4 
2929:08Amelia Pettitt U23WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni1.3 
3029:14Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal4.2 
3129:16Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters14.9 
3229:17Emma Mitchell U23WBanbridge/Ireland0.4 
3329:20Sarah Astin U23WManx/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-1.5 
3429:30Rosie McNabola SENWLuton/Sheffield Uni/Dunstable5.3 
3529:33Iona Lake U23WCity of Norwich/Virginia Uni2.0 
3629:34Jenna Hill SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni15.4 
3729:34Stephie Pennycook U20WFife/Edinburgh Uni-0.4 
3829:37Charlotte Christensen U23WCambridge & Coleridge9.0 
3929:47Sophie Cowper SENWLincoln Wellington/South London3.3 
4029:48Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth4.4 
4129:53Steph McCall U23WSouth London2.1 
4229:54Louise Webb SENWSouthampton10.8 
4329:57Melissa Courtney-Bryant U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC-1.9 
4429:59Susan Partridge V35WLeeds City12.9 
4530:08Emma Holt SENWMorpeth12.7 
4630:14Mhairi MacLennan U23WInverness/Morpeth/A.D. Marathon/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-0.6 
4730:16Sarah Mercier SENWGuernsey4.3 
4830:21Michelle Sandison V35WSpringburn2.7 
4930:26Charlotte Firth SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Edinburgh AC4.7 
5030:46Emma Footman V35WWorthing/Haslemere Border4.7 
5130:51Samantha Hughes SENWRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni5.2 
5230:55Sarah Murphy V35WVale Royal4.1 
5331:00Alex Eykelbosch U23WDacorum/Birmingham Uni2.1 
5431:01Hannah Brown U23WSkyrac/Manchester Uni1.3 
5531:06Kirsty Longley V35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.8 
5631:08Caroline Lambert U23WWetherby/Loughborough Students1.9 
5731:09Carol Parsons V35WEllesmere Port/Chester TC2.5 
5831:09Emily Japp SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.8 
5931:14Aubree Piepmeier SENWMansfield/Nottingham Uni/United States28.9 
6031:14Emily Smith U20WYeovil/Wells City6.3 
6131:15Kate Spilsbury SENWVale Royal7.5 
6231:17Rachael Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni23.0 
6331:18Philippa Bowden U23WBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London-1.6 
6431:26Natalie Whitty SENWGuernsey9.5 
6531:29Clara Evans U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-1.2 
6631:31Laura Brenton SENWSouthampton5.4 
6731:32Hannah Kallenberg SENWLancaster & Morecambe/Loughborough Students10.8 
6831:36Alice Burgin U23WBedford & County/Birmingham Uni6.5 
6931:38Alanah Harris U20WBedford & County9.9 
7031:39Sarah Howard SENWLiverpool H9.4 
7131:40Louise MercerU23WEdinburgh University H & H  
7231:42Lauren Wilson SENWEdinburgh AC3.0 
7331:46Rachael Burns V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters10.4 
7431:48Lucy Barnes U23WIpswich/Birmingham Uni4.1 
7531:50Lauren Hall SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Army2.4 
7631:52Carys Hughes SENWLes Croupiers3.7 
7731:56Kate Moulds U23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni1.5 
7832:00Rachel DohertySENWHighgate Harriers  
7932:05Jessica HeggartyU23WCardiff AAC  
8032:10Lucy Hayes U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni8.7 
8132:14Charlotte Mason U23WCity of York/Liverpool Uni1.1 
8232:17Sophie Mellor SENWLiverpool H8.2 
8332:19Zara Knappy U20WKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni2.4 
8432:23Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4.8 
8532:28Nichola Jackson U23WPreston3.5 
8632:31Carla Molinaro SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2.9 
8732:37Sarah Singleton V45WLiverpool H34.0 
8832:37Christina Wiejak SENWBarrow & Furness35.1 
8932:38Lauren Stoddart SENWEdinburgh AC/Police5.2 
9032:44Caroline Betmead V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde6.5 
9132:50Sally O'Gorman U23WStockport/Loughborough Students1.4 
9232:52Ashley Scott-Wilson SENWHighgate/United States12.7 
9333:06Georgina Leck U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni16.0 
9433:09Amanda Woodrow SENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds11.6 
9533:18Maria Snell SENWLancaster & Morecambe28.0 
9633:23Katie Moore U20WNorth Down/Loughborough Students3.8 
9733:29Ailbhe McDaid SENWLiverpool H/Ireland6.1 
9833:35Sarah Kearney V40WWirral7.9 
9933:40Gail Sheeley V50WManx10.6 
10033:42Kate Titlow SENWVale Royal/West Cheshire4.4 
10133:44Leila PartridgeSENWLeeds City AC  
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6