Lancashire County Schools Championships External Results
Blackpool
10 Jun 17
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.6Adam Roberts  U20MPreston1:54.961:54.3813.2 
22:12.5Glenn Sherwin SBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:12.52:07.222.3 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.1Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.063.2 
21:59.1James Stanley PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe1:57.461:57.4619.6 
32:01.3Harry Curwood  U17MPreston2:00.961:58.9017.3 
42:02.1Will Critchley PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:02.11:59.42.4 
52:07.2Tomas Roberts  U17MPreston2:03.62:02.320.4 
62:09.6Harry Hayes  U17MPreston2:04.061:56.65-2.8 
72:11.8Bradley Meikleha U17MLancashire    
82:16.5Luke Hinds U17MLancashire    
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.1Liam Blackwell  U15MPreston1:59.401:53.704.8 
22:11.9Leon Thomas  U15MBlackburn2:09.42:09.420.2 
32:12.3Lukas Eichmeyer PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe2:11.12:01.767.4 
42:13.1Max Cunningham PBU15MRossendale2:12.31:59.89-0.4 
52:16.8Alex Kerfoot  U15MPreston2:10.11:52.86-3.2 
62:19.3Mark Roberts  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:16.81:51.58-1.6 
72:23.2Cian Hayes U15MLancashire    
82:24.0Harvey Ainsworth U15MLancashire    
92:34.5Zach Taylor U15MLancashire    
102:43.0Saul Smith U15MLancashire    
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.2Annie Bradshaw PBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:14.22:14.220.6 
22:16.8Charlotte Crook  U20WPreston2:10.012:07.641.3 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.5Danielle Whipp  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.62:18.514.4 
22:24.4Nicola Moynihan PBU17WHyndburn2:24.42:14.562.4 
32:26.8Emma Fulton  U17WPreston2:21.452:16.4913.0 
42:28.2Chloe Norman  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:27.82:26.727.6 
52:29.0Orla Holt SBU17WRossendale2:29.02:23.629.3 
62:33.1Hannah Cookson SBU17WBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:33.12:24.811.4 
72:37.0Kate Danby  U17WPreston2:35.52:33.528.6 
82:48.6Florence Jones U17WChorley    
92:49.0Freya Black  U17WBlackburn2:37.92:24.7819.9 
102:50.6Harriet Foley PBU17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:50.62:40.914.9 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.0Darcey Lonsdale  U15WPreston2:14.802:09.8711.0 
22:24.8Annie Duffy  U15WPreston2:23.242:16.314.5 
32:25.9Abigail Earnshaw PBU15WPreston2:24.22:16.012.4 
42:27.1Grace Brown  U15WPreston2:24.832:20.8512.8 
52:31.6Eleesha Charnley  U15WBlackburn2:30.12:19.04.0 
62:33.8Milly Lever  U15WHorwich2:33.72:30.310.1 
72:34.7Bethany Reid  U15WChorley ATC2:30.62:22.53.9 
800 U15W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.8Abigail Earnshaw  U15WPreston2:24.22:16.012.4 
22:33.7Eleesha Charnley  U15WBlackburn2:30.12:19.04.0 
32:34.6Bethany Reid SBU15WChorley ATC2:30.62:22.53.9 
42:35.6Sophia Singleton U15WWyre    
52:41.6Lucy Tickle  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:35.12:27.415.5 
62:43.1Kate Waddington PBU15WChorley ATC2:43.12:43.124.6 
72:50.5Olivia Borland U15WWest Lancs    
82:58.0Maia Bowman PBU15WBlackburn2:58.02:58.029.9 
92:59.3Charlotte Collin PBU15WBlackburn2:59.32:59.337.5 
800 U15W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.4Annie Duffy  U15WPreston2:23.242:16.314.5 
22:33.4Darcey Lonsdale  U15WPreston2:14.802:09.8711.0 
32:33.6Grace Brown  U15WPreston2:24.832:20.8512.8 
42:34.2Milly Lever  U15WHorwich2:33.72:30.310.1 
52:39.9Jessica Watson  U15WPreston2:32.02:17.6912.5 
62:40.1Alice Hunt PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe2:40.12:36.223.9 
72:41.1Lily Haygarth PBU15WRossendale2:41.12:41.120.7 
82:42.3Emily Warren SBU17WBlackburn2:42.32:32.240.7 
92:47.4Skyler Bowes SBU15WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners2:47.42:28.133.6 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.0Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston3:54.123:39.41-3.8 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.2Tom Dickinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:20.164:18.34.6 
24:26.2Adam Jones  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:19.14:18.7-1.6 
34:30.1Joe Gebbie PBU17MBlackburn4:26.643:58.46-3.3 
44:39.0Thomas Hankin PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:39.04:39.026.4 
54:39.1Euan Marsden PBU17MPreston4:39.14:24.12-1.3 
64:39.4Joseph Lund PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:39.44:39.423.7 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.1Matthew Ramsden  U15MBlackburn4:26.33:51.7-4.7 
24:36.1William Pyle PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe4:36.14:36.114.5 
34:36.3Oliver Patterson SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe4:36.34:30.521.1 
44:36.8James Smith PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:36.84:34.813.1 
54:37.6Ethan Warren PBU15MPreston4:33.084:18.0513.0 
64:47.6Oliver Sutcliffe SBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:47.64:31.80.3 
74:48.0Harrison Reilly  U15MChorley ATC4:36.054:36.0523.5 
84:49.0Matthew Flatters PBU15MHorwich4:39.034:24.3310.6 
94:49.5Fletcher Fraser PBU15MLancashire Schs4:49.54:49.527.3 
104:53.0William Couch SBU15MLancashire Schs4:53.04:37.319.1 
114:58.7Daniel Lilley PBU15MChorley ATC4:58.74:20.737.7 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.6Jessica Rogers  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.354:50.3515.2 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.0Lydia Wilcock PBU17WChorley ATC4:51.04:51.025.9 
24:51.3Maddie Elliott PBU17WBlackburn4:51.34:47.47.3 
35:14.1Eleanor Ward SBU17WPreston5:14.14:49.014.5 
45:22.0Sophie Rotheram SBU17WPreston5:22.04:43.616.1 
55:28.7Charlotte Lavin PBU17WChorley ATC5:28.75:28.732.1 
65:32.0Charlotte Morris  U17WPreston5:24.45:20.732.2 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.1Olivia Leigh PBU15WChorley ATC4:55.14:48.619.0 
24:59.0Amy-Nicola Davies PBU15WBlackburn4:59.04:57.475.0 
35:05.5Sophie Stanworth PBU15WTrawden/Blackburn5:05.55:05.522.1 
45:06.0Scarlett Sutton  U15WPreston5:04.684:59.8312.5 
55:10.4Faye Houghton PBU15WPreston5:07.865:07.8615.5 
65:15.1Charlotte Corriga PBU15WBlackburn5:15.15:15.130.7 
75:19.6Kirsty Hamilton  U15WLancaster & Morecambe5:14.15:07.112.2 
85:24.8Millie Stubbs SBU15WClayton le Moors5:24.85:24.321.7 
95:28.9Caitlyn Preddy  U15WPreston5:24.45:12.722.4 
105:32.5Libby Huxley PBU15WHyndburn5:32.54:40.70.8 
115:42.9Caitlin Rigby U15WWyre    
125:48.5Jenny Dawson U15WFylde    
135:48.7Grace Kelly SBU15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)5:48.75:45.122.0 
145:53.7Piper Stevens U15WChorley    
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42.8Nicholas Smith PBU20MBlackburn9:42.89:42.87.9 
29:59.3Joseph Twigg PBU20MLancaster & Morecambe9:59.39:31.91.0 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.4Kian Davis PBU17MChorley ATC8:56.958:20.10-4.1 
29:28.6Will Howard  U17MPreston9:13.548:59.6211.1 
39:31.8Benjamin Preddy SBU17MPreston9:12.508:50.33-1.6 
49:37.7Ross Harrison PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:37.78:25.57-3.7 
59:48.8Matthew Fazakerley  U17MPreston9:27.398:48.353.5 
610:21.0Nicholas Hennessey PBU17MClayton le Moors10:21.010:21.04.6 
711:56.0Jamie Ford PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11:56.011:56.033.9