Bad Cow Marathon External Results
Wareham
10 Sep 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
MarMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:09:23   Matthew Bewley SENM     
23:11:04   Matthew Cheyney  SENMDenmead2:54:292:51:001.2 
33:22:24   Scott Parfitt  V35MLytchett Manor2:52:492:47:241.4 
43:24:49   Julian Thacker  V45MEgdon Heath3:19:363:10:243.0 
53:34:35   Paul M Allen  V50M100 Marathon Club3:05:203:01:265.8 
63:34:43   James Murray  V45MNewquay RR3:17:332:48:046.0 
73:36:27   Laurence Hylton  V35M100 Marathon Club3:25:543:25:5411.0 
83:40:38   Darren Curtis-White  V40MSomer3:11:073:11:046.5 
93:46:08   Dan Prince SENM     
103:49:31   Nigel Helm  V40MLytchett Manor3:25:403:11:138.2 
113:50:44   Mark Bennett  V40MEgdon Heath3:11:293:00:284.7 
123:51:46   Allen Taylor  V40MTeignbridge3:06:493:06:498.3 
133:53:20   David Pugh SENM     
143:54:12   Paul Currah  SENMPoole Runners3:05:352:56:383.0 
163:55:30   Mark Pocock  V40MEastleigh RC3:14:073:14:076.2 
153:55:54   Fez Parker SENMYeovil Town Rc    
173:57:54   Paul Masters SENMChard Road Runners    
184:04:01   Caroline Horder  V65WLittledown3:20:533:18:559.6 
194:08:44   Pascale Maroney SENMGood Gym    
204:12:07   Andy Fallon SENMSalisbury Tri Club    
214:13:23   Christian Rodiger SENM     
234:16:02   Sharon Dawn SENWEast Cornwall Harriers    
224:16:15   Nicholas Marshall  V35MLittledown3:46:233:46:2310.9 
244:17:42   Barry Wake SENMWellingborough And District Athletic Club    
254:18:28   Samantha Baker  V45WYeovil/Wells City3:41:083:33:4014.4 
264:18:59   Kevin Brettle  V45MYeovil3:26:073:14:107.0 
284:19:20   Guy Williams  V50MYeovil Town3:13:523:13:529.7 
274:19:24   Rosina Rowland SENMThornbury Running Club    
294:21:22   Beverley Collins SBV55WRunning Forever4:21:223:52:1315.0 
304:23:23   Sarah Swift  V45WPoole Runners/Victory3:42:413:42:4112.1 
314:23:24   Esther Downes  V35WPoole Runners3:44:533:44:5315.5 
324:28:51   Brian Fields  V50MEgdon Heath3:31:283:03:127.3 
334:29:55   Richard Palmer SENMMudstacle    
344:30:21   Julita Piekarska SENM     
354:31:09   Shaun Watts SENMNorth Devon Road Runners    
364:33:29   Thomas Weedon SENM     
374:34:10   Christopher Neil Lamb  V45MLordshill4:08:313:33:2710.1 
384:34:36   Andrew Burgess  V45MRunning Forever3:36:253:29:5712.8 
394:37:02   Martin Baker  V50MNew Forest Runners3:53:363:53:3611.2 
404:38:21   Barnaby Luke Hicks  V35MVegan3:57:303:57:3012.3 
414:41:46   Charlotte Boardman PBV35WCity of Salisbury4:41:463:51:3517.5 
424:45:01   Julia Booker  V40WWare Joggers4:28:214:28:2117.1 
434:45:18   Mark Wilson SENM     
444:47:29   Kirsty Everett Brown SENW     
454:49:59   Sharon Curtis-White  V45WSomer3:43:533:41:0113.5 
464:51:06   John Kew  V60M100 Marathon Club4:46:373:57:5017.5 
474:53:41   David Bird  V60M100 Marathon Club4:32:223:42:5521.4 
484:55:31   Scott Griffin SENM     
494:56:07   Phillipa Rolle SENW     
504:56:52   Katarzyna Lubowiecka SENMFitstuff    
514:57:32   Holly Mann SENW     
524:59:05   Annie Dougall SBV60WDimensions RC/100 Marathon Club4:59:053:38:5723.7 
535:01:41   Sally Deamer  V50WLittledown3:48:513:48:5118.0 
545:02:07   Simon Downs SENMEast End Road Runners    
555:02:10   Paul Haig  V50MAlmost Athletes3:54:583:54:589.5 
565:02:16   Janey Wise SENMRfyl    
575:02:58   Naomi Bennett  V55W100 Marathon Club3:45:093:45:0918.2 
585:04:35   Richard Staunton  V50MRunning Forever3:54:493:28:5022.8 
595:08:52   Kelly Henly SENW     
605:08:57   Nigel Arthur  V65MEgdon Heath3:59:493:48:0713.8 
615:11:23   Wendy Dale SENWNorth Devon Road Runners    
625:12:30   Teresa Oakes  V50WSouthville3:59:313:49:1416.8 
635:15:09   John Curtis  V50MYeovil Town3:48:433:46:3616.1 
645:15:22   Jon Crane SENM     
655:17:42   Alex Montgomery SENMBosh    
665:18:03   Steven Jackson SENMMud Crew Trail Runners    
675:19:03   Jim F Whitmarsh  V55M100 Marathon Club4:17:193:36:3322.1 
685:22:05   Sarah Longdon SENW     
695:22:56   Danny Kay  V75M100 Marathon Club4:18:153:44:0525.0 
755:23:54   Beverley Smith PBV40WEgdon Heath5:23:545:01:4926.1 
705:24:29   Ollie Dawson SENM100 Marathon Club    
815:25:01   Ivor Mcquaid SENMN/A    
715:25:45   Grace Cousins SENW     
735:26:21   Carolyn Thomson- Easter SENW101 Asian Club    
725:26:30   Michael Adcock SENMTri Team Wessex    
765:29:52   Howard C Lewis SBV45MPoole Runners5:29:524:16:0510.6 
825:32:19   Carol Collins SENWGosport Road Runners    
835:34:19   Lisa Freeman SENW     
845:34:20   Zoe Cook SENWBroxbourne Runners    
965:35:24   Julie Bassett SBV35WLittledown5:35:244:21:1815.0 
775:35:58   Craig Drury SENM     
855:38:10   Louise Lowry SENWShiny Happy Runners    
865:38:10   Nick Presdee SENMShiny Happy Runners    
975:38:25   Gary Tyler PBV45MPoole AC5:38:254:46:2315.1 
875:38:32   Ian Cummins  V45MDagenham 884:23:073:33:4115.0 
745:38:37   Paul Ovenden SENM     
985:39:53   Andrew Harbrow SENM     
785:40:59   Mike Merrin SBV45MStorm Plymouth5:40:594:59:1117.8 
885:44:45   Anthony Dickenson SENM     
795:47:29   Annie Crowhurst SENW     
805:47:29   Stephen Ferris SENM     
905:49:18   Susan Freemantle SENWStorm Plymouth    
915:49:19   Anna Gregory SENWStorm Plymouth    
925:52:57   Jayne Jones  V45WIslwyn5:18:414:57:0328.2 
935:54:30   Elizabeth Roberts  V45WCity of Salisbury4:42:264:08:0217.8 
1036:02:21   Patricia Ann Everitt  V55WBournemouth Joggers5:50:593:57:1517.7 
1116:04:55   Kathryn Dreyer PBV60WCity of Salisbury6:04:556:04:5523.9 
1126:04:55   Jeanette Hardiman PBV55WCity of Salisbury6:04:556:04:5529.1 
1046:10:32   Jef Hutchby SENMCity Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club    
946:11:17   Mike Godfrey SENMStorm Plymouth    
1056:11:19   Daniel Bignell  SENMStorm Plymouth3:53:203:48:2914.0 
1066:12:31   Helen Fletcher SENWStar    
1076:12:36   Tracey Fendom SENW     
956:13:09   Adrian Goodhand SENM     
1136:16:11   Ruth Archer SENW     
1146:16:11   Claire Young SENW     
1156:18:25   Paula Swanson SENW     
1166:18:25   Chris Woodman  V40MYeovil Town5:52:294:39:2532.3 
896:27:19   Neil Brownridge  V45MStorm Plymouth4:27:434:01:5418.2 
996:27:21   Robert Lapthorne  SENMStorm Plymouth4:16:034:16:0322.2 
1086:28:12   Amanda Sherrriff SENWStorm Running    
1096:34:29   Lisa Boorman SENW     
1106:34:31   Jon Boorman SENM     
1176:36:55   Matthew Johnston SENM     
1006:38:26   Neil Williams  V50MStorm Plymouth3:58:413:11:5020.8 
1016:38:26   Tara Rufus  V40WQuantock4:21:074:18:5026.7 
1026:38:26   Richard Dodge  V60MYeovil Town4:26:563:59:1517.8 
1186:39:39   Helen Mould SENW     
1196:39:44   Joanna Dickenson SENW     
1266:40:27   Bill Howes SENM100 Marathon Club    
1276:40:33   Pauline Howes  V65W100 Marathon Club5:51:443:42:0430.2 
1236:41:37   Carol Hayes SENWCrystal Palace Fun Runners    
1286:44:04   Catherine Hansford  V40WVegan6:30:504:20:3029.6 
1296:44:04   Anita Rufus  V45WYeovil Town5:24:154:48:1922.7 
1206:45:10   Alistair Rae SENM     
1246:47:54   Bianca Lizut SBV40WStorm Plymouth6:47:545:52:4230.2 
1256:47:54   Stuart Francis-Dubious SENMStorm Running    
1216:49:34   Steve Small  V45MLangport5:24:535:16:5417.2 
1317:00:26   Hortencia Mckechnie SENMVegan Runners Uk    
1327:07:11   Helen Littlebury SENW     
1337:07:12   Jane Reader SENWNone    
1347:19:57   Stuart Henderson  V40MTeam Bath/Army2:59:172:44:113.1 
1357:22:30   Emma Butler  V45WStorm Plymouth7:12:427:10:0731.2 
1367:22:32   Andy Easton  V55MStorm Plymouth4:46:254:46:2524.1 
1307:26:22   Jenny Boorman SENW     
1377:30:01   Brian Mills  V60M100 Marathon Club5:02:113:51:2631.5 
1387:30:02   Karen Summerville  V50W100 Marathon Club4:45:524:27:4229.0 
1397:33:42   Caroline Williams  V45WStorm Plymouth5:30:414:37:5631.2 
1407:38:53   Ben Shakespeare-Lupton SENM     
1417:38:55   Tim Lupton  V45MSouth West RR5:23:135:09:5224.7 
1227:43:06   Louisa Westlake SBV40WStorm Plymouth7:43:065:55:5731.9 
1428:19:30   Andy Broadfield SENM     
1438:23:39   Kim Wainwright SENWHardley Runners