Lancashire County Schools Championships External Results
Blackpool
9 Jun 18
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.2Jack Dee-Ingham  U20MWigan & District1:57.191:53.063.2 
22:04.5Harry Hayes  U20MPreston2:00.921:56.65-2.8 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.7Liam Blackwell  U17MPreston1:55.301:53.704.8 
22:03.3Tom Dickinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:03.222:03.224.6 
32:04.8Harry Everett PBU17MPreston2:04.731:59.237.0 
42:06.3Max Cunningham PBU17MRossendale2:06.31:59.89-0.4 
52:07.7Euan Marsden  U17MPreston2:07.491:58.16-1.3 
62:12.9Jack Lowe U17MLancashire    
72:16.7Owen Dodgson U17MLancashire    
82:16.9Sam Taylor PBU17MChorley ATC2:16.92:16.918.9 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.8Mark Roberts  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.111:51.58-1.6 
22:07.3Alex Kerfoot  U15MPreston2:03.351:52.86-3.2 
32:10.2Jake Dickinson  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Preston2:09.22:03.09-1.1 
42:12.1Josef Wilson PBU15MPreston2:10.21:56.452.9 
52:13.7Hayden Mercer  U15MBlackburn2:12.92:00.32-0.2 
62:15.5Chris Wild PBU15MLancashire Schs2:15.52:15.519.8 
72:18.4Harrison Rickard PBU15MLancashire Schs2:18.42:18.420.6 
82:19.2Benjamin Withers  U15MPreston2:14.112:08.5410.4 
92:19.3Harvey Moulding PBU15MLancashire Schs2:19.32:19.320.9 
102:22.8Thomas Chadwick PBU15MPreston2:20.421:58.82-2.1 
112:23.9Ben Nolan PBU15MWigan & District2:21.32:01.111.8 
122:26.7Joseph Joyce PBU15MBlackburn2:26.72:26.723.4 
132:29.5George Whittaker  U15MBlackburn2:21.62:21.618.1 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.7Freya Black  U20WBlackburn2:24.782:24.7819.9 
22:30.3Hannah Cookson  U20WBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:29.32:24.811.4 
32:40.2Kamie Lowe PBU20WGreat Yarmouth2:40.22:40.226.5 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.3Darcey Lonsdale  U17WPreston2:10.822:09.8711.0 
22:16.3Annie Duffy PBU17WPreston2:16.32:16.314.5 
32:22.0Danielle Whipp  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:18.52:18.514.4 
42:32.5Natasha Pim U17WLancashire    
52:42.5Ruby Cain PBU17WBlackburn2:42.52:37.427.4 
62:58.8Hazel Jenkins PBU17WHyndburn2:58.82:58.842.9 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.9Olivia Leigh PBU15WChorley ATC2:16.92:15.009.0 
22:17.6Abigail Earnshaw PBU15WPreston2:17.62:16.012.4 
32:22.6Faye Houghton  U15WPreston2:20.522:20.5215.5 
42:24.1Emily Reynolds PBU15WPreston2:24.12:24.114.7 
52:24.1Sofia Singleton PBU15WLancashire Schs2:24.12:24.130.0 
62:24.7Isabelle Cunningham PBU15WRossendale2:24.432:17.76.4 
72:29.1Lucy Tickle  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:28.92:27.415.5 
82:29.3Sophie Stanworth  U15WBlackburn2:26.02:25.222.1 
92:29.9Grace Brown  U15WPreston2:20.852:20.8512.8 
102:31.9Katie Weller PBU15WLancashire Schs2:31.92:31.923.6 
112:35.3Leah Hoole SBU15WBlackburn2:33.32:28.812.1 
122:36.8Holly Pegg SBU15WRossendale2:36.82:35.324.7 
132:39.6Kirsty Maher PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe2:39.62:26.914.8 
142:45.5Molly Nicholls  U15WBlackburn2:41.12:38.411.8 
153:05.1Amy Kiersey PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe3:05.13:05.132.7 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.8Kian Davis  U20MPreston3:55.913:42.56-4.1 
24:03.3Niall Higham PBU20MPreston4:03.34:03.37.8 
34:08.8Ross Harrison PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:08.83:52.44-3.7 
44:09.4Matias Grixti PBU20MPreston4:09.44:03.237.4 
54:14.0Nathan Dunn  U20MPreston3:53.213:49.22-4.1 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.4Jake Dudley  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:09.034:09.0313.3 
24:25.0Ryan Heneghan  U17MRossendale4:23.74:23.79.4 
34:26.1Michael Stevens PBU17MClayton le Moors/Burnley4:26.14:01.10-1.8 
44:28.9Sam Hodkinson  U17MBlackburn4:23.664:23.663.9 
54:39.2James Smith  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:34.84:34.813.1 
64:42.5Oliver Sutcliffe  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:31.84:31.80.3 
74:49.4??? H&R U17MLancashire    
84:55.8Joseph Lund SBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:55.84:39.423.7 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.3Thomas Barnes PBU15MPreston4:20.34:17.099.1 
24:21.1Jack Hughes PBU15MChorley ATC4:21.14:14.960.6 
34:22.5Rhys Ashton PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe4:22.54:02.9-3.3 
44:25.6Matthew Flatters PBU15MHorwich4:24.334:24.3310.6 
54:28.8Thomas Durney PBU15MPreston4:23.654:22.616.8 
64:28.9Harvey Ashworth PBU15MBlackburn4:28.94:28.911.1 
74:37.3William Couch PBU15MLancashire Schs4:37.34:37.319.1 
84:37.7Tobias Swarbrick  U15MLancaster & Morecambe4:33.24:12.864.4 
94:38.9Jackson McKay PBU15MClayton le Moors/Blackburn4:38.94:38.98.3 
104:41.2Ethan Warren  U15MPreston4:30.84:18.0513.0 
114:44.5Luke Rawcliffe  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:42.74:12.13.8 
124:45.3Deetray Jarrett PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:45.34:45.321.2 
134:47.8Henry Harbord  U15MHyndburn4:45.24:45.216.2 
145:49.8Samuel Bamford PBU15MRossendale5:49.85:49.824.1 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.4Charlotte Crook  U20WPreston4:35.754:19.301.3 
24:48.1Maddie Elliott PBU20WBlackburn4:48.14:47.47.3 
34:49.6Eleanor Ward  U20WPreston4:49.04:49.014.5 
44:53.5Sophie Rotheram PBU20WPreston4:53.54:43.616.1 
55:27.2Hannah Cookson  U20WBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:22.45:08.311.4 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.6Amy-Nicola Davies  U17WBlackburn4:57.474:57.475.0 
25:08.2Bethany Reid PBU17WChorley ATC5:08.24:50.963.9 
35:14.6Nicola Moynihan SBU17WClayton le Moors/Hyndburn5:14.64:41.902.4 
45:30.5Caitlyn Preddy  U17WPreston5:25.05:12.722.4 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.4Charlotte Corrigan  U15WHyndburn4:51.84:51.86.4 
25:01.4Milly Lever SBU15WHorwich5:01.44:58.7310.1 
35:02.5Maisie Burns PBU15WChorley ATC4:58.384:33.412.0 
45:03.6Scarlett Parkinson  U15WWigan & District5:02.55:02.520.2 
55:04.0Katie Mathison PBU15WChorley ATC5:02.54:54.349.3 
65:04.2Scarlett Sutton  U15WPreston5:02.724:59.8312.5 
75:11.2Jessica Watson SBU15WPreston5:11.24:49.612.5 
85:15.6Sophie Ashworth PBU15WClayton le Moors5:15.65:15.620.9 
95:16.5Gabrielle Hodson  U15WChorley ATC5:12.24:41.294.4 
105:22.7Libby Huxley PBU15WHyndburn5:22.74:40.70.8 
115:22.9Bethany Whipp PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:22.95:22.924.2 
125:23.1Poppy Bridge PBU15WLancashire Schs5:23.15:23.126.0 
135:23.4Emily Mayson  U15WPreston5:15.45:15.418.1 
145:24.1Hollie Cubbon  U15WBlackburn5:13.85:13.89.2 
155:30.7Olivia Borland U15WLancashire    
165:30.7Lauren Airey SBU15WPreston5:30.75:21.8712.5 
175:34.7Amelia Potts PBU15WRossendale5:34.75:34.727.5 
185:49.3Grace Kelly  U15WPreston5:45.15:45.122.0 
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:34.1Nathan Dunn  U20MPreston8:25.998:14.64-4.1 
29:04.2Matthew Ramsden  U17MBlackburn8:58.68:21.16-4.7 
39:08.2Matthew Fazakerley PBU17MPreston9:08.28:48.353.5 
49:12.6Benjamin Preddy  U17MPreston8:56.498:50.33-1.6 
59:37.1Joseph Twigg PBU20MLancaster & Morecambe9:37.19:31.91.0 
69:50.4Jack Campy PBU17MPreston9:50.49:50.413.9 
710:04.1Nicholas Smith  U20MBlackburn9:52.59:42.87.9 
810:14.6Ben Wilson PBU17MChorley ATC10:14.69:31.46.0 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:47.1Phoebe Hayashi PBU17WLancaster & Morecambe10:47.110:47.12.2 
212:41.8Emily Balshaw  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11:32.411:32.414.5