Northern Counties Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
19 Oct 19

To see full results click here
2MXCL 2.3KXCL 2KXCL 1.8KXCL 1.5KXCL 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2MXCL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:23Joshua Cowperthwaite U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-1.9 
210:31Lee Milburn SENMRotherham-4.0 
310:35Alfie Manthorpe U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni-4.8 
410:44Callum Elson U23MRoundhay Runners/Durham Uni-5.6 
510:45Gamar Adam U20MSalford H/Sudan0.5 
610:47Shane Robinson SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe & District AC (-3.9 
710:49Daniel Preston U20MLiverpool H/Leeds Beckett Uni0.8 
810:52Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.6 
910:59Michael Wilson SENMSunderland/New Mexico Uni-4.8 
1011:02Connor Milnes U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni-3.5 
1111:04Tom Goulding U23MBirtley/Cambridge Uni-1.7 
1211:06Ewan Spencer U20MChesterfield-3.0 
1311:07Alex Botterill U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.2 
1411:08Simon O'Meara SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni-0.7 
1511:11Joseph Green U20MLincoln Wellington1.2 
1611:13Luke Pickering U20MHoughton Harriers-0.8 
1711:19AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
1811:23Matt Lockyer V35MLeeds City0.2 
1911:30John Humphries U20MVale Royal0.5 
2011:42Andrew Thake V40MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe3.2 
2111:48Dan Garbutt SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni2.8 
2211:56Jonny Stephenson SENMGosforth2.7 
2311:58Will Smith V40MHalifax0.5 
2412:00AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2512:10Darren Russell V40MTrafford0.2 
2612:11Matthew Hughes SENMLiverpool H1.6 
2712:12Michael Edwards V35MSunderland0.0 
2812:14Jonathan Stewart V35MLeeds City-2.2 
2912:16Ross Blackburn SENMRothwell3.8 
3012:17Jacob Clark SENMDoncaster4.0 
3112:21Philip Hoole V35MRotherham4.0 
3212:23Mariusz Felczerek V40MDoncaster/Poland1.6 
3312:26Ciaran Murray V45MCity of York17.4 
3412:30Scott Bairstow V45MKeighley & Craven7.1 
3512:31AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
3612:36Jacob Stephenson U20MDurham10.5 
3712:38Jacob Harman SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni7.4 
3812:43Ashley Crow SENMNorth Derbyshire1.0 
3912:45Henry Carter U23MSpenborough/Durham1.4 
4013:05Simon Johnson V50MHalifax4.0 
4113:09Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC2.2 
4213:18Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne3.1 
4313:22Russell Parkin V55MDerby/Midland Masters3.7 
4413:25AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4513:42Colin Earl V55MKimberworth4.6 
4613:52Tsz Sum Fung U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Hong Kong6.5 
4713:58Dylan Rickerby V45MVegan5.5 
4813:58Chris Cobb V35MRoundhay Runners10.5 
4914:08Ben Key V45MSheffield RC8.5 
5014:09Andrew Jackson V45MKeighley & Craven13.6 
5114:10Callum Manley SENMKingston upon Hull13.3 
5214:11David Francis V45MBirtley10.6 
5314:13Ian Monaghan V45MChesterfield/North Derbyshire5.3 
5414:20Mark Nettleton V50MBarton & District AC3.7 
5514:34AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5614:37Gregory Skelton SENMPontefract12.9 
5715:10John Comrie V55MRotherham10.5 
5815:12Lee Weatherall V50MKimberworth10.0 
5915:35Chris Hunt V35MNorth Derbyshire12.6 
6015:54David Higginbottom V50MSheffield RC14.3 
6117:12Philip Kirkham V55MBarton & District AC14.9 
2MXCL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:32Thomas Trimble U23MLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni-0.4 
210:42Angus McMillan U20MCity of York/York Uni-5.3 
310:50James Wignall SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-2.8 
410:51Robert Smyk U20MSalford H/Poland-3.4 
511:09Ben Bergstrand U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Leeds Uni-0.6 
611:09Alexander Cook U23MDurham1.6 
711:19Jorge Thomas V35MHalifax10.3 
811:25Samuel Roberts U20MSheffield & Dearne-2.5 
911:25Andrew Powell SENMSunderland1.1 
1011:26Phillip Radford SENMHallamshire/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club/Haywards Heath0.7 
1111:28Max Brame U20MLiverpool H5.8 
1211:31Ciaran Forde SENMLeeds City1.7 
1311:32Mohamed Abshir U23MLeeds City-3.5 
1411:33Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows2.3 
1511:35Cynog Williams U20MTrafford-2.4 
1611:43Matthew Sutton U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni0.9 
1711:44Craig Gunn SENMSunderland-2.1 
1811:59Josh Betteley T38/F38 U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni0.8 
1912:02David Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC2.7 
2012:08Zak Scott SENMBirtley7.4 
2112:08Michael Grimes SENMDurham/Durham Uni0.9 
2212:14James Wardman V35MRothwell-0.5 
2312:30Andrew Scott SENMRoundhay Runners2.3 
2412:34Chris Griffiths V40MRotherham-0.4 
2512:35Rory Graham SENMHoughton Harriers2.9 
2612:42Jonathan Frary V35MDoncaster1.9 
2712:42AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2812:47Oliver Gabriele U20MGosforth1.7 
2913:00Don McMillan V55MCity of York10.1 
3013:01AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
3113:09Kevin Doyle V45MKimberworth4.3 
3213:17Jonathon Sykes V55MHolmfirth9.5 
3313:30Michael Brown U20MChesterfield16.3 
3413:36Kevin Ogden V45MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers6.2 
3513:39Richard Parker V40MRotherham8.7 
3613:39Chris Jordan V40MDerby7.4 
3713:45Karl Barker V40MBarton & District AC6.9 
3813:52David Kidd V35MPontefract8.2 
3913:53Afif ElamraniSENMSheffield RC  
4013:59Lee Cattermole V45MHalifax5.8 
4114:01John Conroy V45MKeighley & Craven13.3 
4214:07Dean Houlton V50MGrantham AC/North Derbyshire/Thorney11.2 
4314:10John McCarthy V60MRothwell10.6 
4414:16James Carney V35MRoundhay Runners9.7 
4514:18AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4614:30Kelly Dorset V40MSheffield RC9.6 
4714:34Jon Buxton V50MDoncaster9.1 
4814:41Ian Goulding V55MBirtley10.0 
4914:59Gary Podmore V60MSheffield RC7.5 
5015:00AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5115:02Lee Craven V35MKingston upon Hull9.9 
5215:02Shane James V45MNorth Derbyshire15.2 
5315:34Russl FairhurstSENMKeighley & Craven AC  
5415:57Paul Greenwood V50MKimberworth14.4 
5516:26AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5616:44Gary Bates V45MNorth Derbyshire12.4 
5717:41NIck Larke V50MBarton & District AC22.1 
5820:59AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2MXCL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:58James McCrae U23MHallamshire-4.3 
211:00Richard Burney V40MLiverpool H-0.9 
311:01William Onek SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.1 
411:08Jake Richardson U23MLincoln Wellington-1.3 
511:20Tyler Hutchinson U23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni3.0 
611:24Aidan Johnson V35MRotherham-0.8 
711:34Ben Palmer U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1.2 
1011:43Cameron Weaver U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni5.9 
811:43Nathan Reed SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni-1.8 
911:43Jeff Prest V45MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.4 
1111:44David Byrne U20MSheffield & Dearne0.2 
1211:45Lewis McConnell U20MBirtley-1.3 
1311:49Rob Everson SENMDurham4.3 
1412:00Jack Allison U23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni-1.3 
1512:02Rushwan Lewis U20MTrafford2.3 
1612:11James Carvello V40MRoundhay Runners4.8 
1712:14Peter Badger V45MDoncaster0.2 
1812:16Kyle McLeay U20MCity of York5.6 
1912:32Jacob Yates U20MSalford H/Trafford4.4 
2012:36Ben Burton SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.5 
2112:46Adam Middleton U20MHoughton Harriers2.2 
2212:49Michael King V35MHalifax4.2 
2312:58Christopher Bell U23MSunderland1.2 
2413:00Joshua Panthradil SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni2.7 
2513:00Stephen Everett V55MDurham5.7 
2613:01Ben Wilkinson SENMSheffield RC5.9 
2713:01Nathan Doy SENMPontefract0.3 
2813:02Neil Barker V45MSpenborough3.7 
2913:34Sean McCaffrey V50MHolmfirth9.8 
3013:38Dean Furniss V50MRotherham/Northern Masters6.9 
3113:50Tom Topham SENMNorth Derbyshire2.1 
3213:54Paul Mcgough V35MRothwell11.4 
3313:54Daniel Teasel SENMNorth Derbyshire2.9 
3413:56Andrew Todd V40MNorth Derbyshire4.0 
3513:57Jacob Buckley U20MChesterfield8.3 
3613:57AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
3714:05Gavin Edley V40MKimberworth6.1 
3814:10Alan Kirton V50MKeighley & Craven8.3 
3914:15Ryan Tait SENMRoundhay Runners8.3 
4014:17Gareth Irvine V40MSheffield RC2.8 
4114:17Patrick Langan V45MCity of York12.2 
4214:24AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4314:35Robert OmaraSENMBarton & District Ac  
4414:35Stephen Hunt V45MKingston upon Hull16.2 
4514:38Richard Ward SENMSheffield RC7.4 
4614:40AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4714:45Stephen Boddy V50MGosforth5.8 
4814:46Christopher Keeler V35MKimberworth12.0 
4914:46AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5015:23Mark Baines V55MBarton & District AC10.9 
5115:26Graeme Towers V50MBirtley13.8 
5215:29Andrew Baiden V45MRothwell11.7 
5316:06Jeremy Wilkinson V50MKeighley & Craven13.3 
5417:29Glynn Jones V50MDoncaster21.9 
5517:45Rob MacDonald V50MHalifax14.5 
5618:25Alan Leslie Pickard V60MSheffield RC17.2 
2MXCL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:27Joe Wilkinson SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students-2.6 
210:41Cameron Bell U23MHallamshire/Nottingham Uni-4.8 
310:46Jake Creasey U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.5 
411:02Mohamed Saleh U23MSheffield & Dearne/Eritrea-3.1 
511:09Adrian Bailes SENMBirtley/Durham Uni-3.0 
611:13Joseph Ford U20MLiverpool H8.1 
711:18Alex Bradford SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni-1.4 
811:24Jonathan Wills V40MRoundhay Runners3.6 
911:28Luca Parker U20MCity of York3.3 
1011:32Simon Deakin V40MLeeds City2.4 
1111:43Steve Rankin V35MSunderland-1.6 
1211:53Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-2.2 
1311:56Steven Gascoyne V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire0.9 
1412:00Alex Jones SENMTrafford0.4 
1512:10Cameron Thomas U20MDurham5.7 
1612:16Steven McMahon V40MSunderland1.0 
1712:16David Sedgwick V40MDoncaster4.5 
1812:16AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
1912:26Steve Lowe V40MPontefract1.0 
2012:26Sam Clegg SENMRotherham1.0 
2112:26Greg Kelly V35MTrafford-1.0 
2212:48Adam Curtis U20MSalford H/Trafford8.2 
2312:54AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2413:03Simon Ellis V45MLeeds City1.9 
2513:09Roland Allatt V35MNorth Derbyshire8.1 
2613:24Matthew Blakeley V45MRoundhay Runners4.6 
2713:26Matthew Hough V45MVale Royal5.0 
2813:31Alex Plant SENMSheffield RC9.6 
2913:44Harry Keighley U20MHalifax9.3 
3013:48James Thompson V40MSheffield RC4.6 
3113:54Garry Elkington V50MNorth Derbyshire12.7 
3214:00Hadrian Knight V45MRothwell7.9 
3314:16Colin Jobber V45MBarton & District AC7.3 
3414:20Steven Lowndes V60MKimberworth7.4 
3514:24Paul Sutcliffe V45MHalifax/Northern Masters12.3 
3614:26Lee Drummond V45MBirtley10.6 
3714:26Jason Catterall V45MDurham6.3 
3814:35Martin Peck V35MSpenborough-0.3 
3914:39Richard Wilkinson V45MRothwell9.2 
4014:46AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4114:47David Gibson V50MHoughton Harriers15.4 
4214:52Mark Gladwin V45MHallamshire7.2 
4315:04Wayne Church V40MNorth Derbyshire5.3 
4415:13Paul McWhirter V40MSheffield RC11.5 
4515:54Earl Lever V40MKimberworth17.7 
4615:55David Wilson V35MBarton & District AC16.2 
4716:09Paul Neary V45MCity of York17.1 
4816:27Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.0 
4916:32Steven Bond V45MGosforth16.0 
5016:43Michael Alan Reynolds SENMDoncaster13.0 
5117:04AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5217:07David Rivers V50MKingston upon Hull16.9 
 
2.3KXCL U17M L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:56Archie Lowe U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)0.8 
27:00Ethan Hussey U17MLeeds City-4.4 
37:15Henry Johnson U17MHoughton Harriers-5.3 
47:22Jack Davies U17MDerby-2.6 
57:23Louis Johnston U17MWirral3.7 
67:23Joe McDadd U17MHallamshire2.4 
77:24Elliott Morton U17MRotherham-2.5 
87:25Lucas Milliken U17MSalford H0.1 
97:26James Hartley U17MHallamshire5.2 
107:28Oscar Cousins U17MChesterfield1.3 
117:29Charlie Hobson U17MSale Harriers Manchester-2.7 
127:32George Rowland U17MDoncaster-3.9 
137:34Caleb Stephenson U17MCleethorpes-2.9 
147:34Joseph Bentall U17MTrafford3.2 
157:37Harry Hudson U17MKingston upon Hull0.5 
167:38Henry Cullen U17MDoncaster-3.2 
177:40Daniel Boyer U17MDarlington H3.4 
187:43Jack McNicol U17MTrafford4.3 
197:48Harry Ellwood U17MStockport-0.6 
207:49Louis Hudson U17MKeighley & Craven/Manchester Uni0.4 
217:51Adam Ord U17MDurham5.5 
227:53Will Bloom U17MLincoln Wellington5.5 
237:55Hugh Mackie U17MPenistone-2.5 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5