BMC Regional Races External Results
Nuneaton
28 Aug 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.94Alfred Yabsley SBU23MBedford & County/Swansea Uni1:53.941:52.26-3.9 
21:54.17Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:51.471:50.50-4.6 
31:54.46Oliver Carvell  U20MTelford AC1:51.851:48.91-3.2 
41:54.50Lewis Cotterill PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.501:52.41-4.1 
51:57.76Jake Minshull  U17MCoventry1:53.911:49.36-5.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.77Adam Saul-Braddock SBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.771:55.373.0 
21:56.60Joseph Rogers  U23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.561:49.78-4.0 
31:56.70Luke Richardson  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch1:54.211:53.75-3.4 
41:57.77Harry Hudson  U20MKingston upon Hull1:55.241:55.242.5 
51:58.57Sam Davey  U20MWorcester1:57.091:52.08-3.7 
61:58.72Dean Smith SBSENMCity of Plymouth1:58.721:54.774.6 
72:00.33Max Cunningham PBU20MPreston1:59.891:59.89-0.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.33Ben McIntyre PBU20MSwindon1:58.301:58.30-1.3 
21:59.63Max Price  U17MBirchfield H1:59.531:54.40-3.1 
32:00.71Pierce Clisham  U20MCoventry1:58.851:52.32-4.1 
42:01.25Joseph McLeod  SENMCoventry/Coventry Uni1:59.331:58.79-1.9 
52:01.44Jack Davies  U17MDerby1:59.061:56.80-3.1 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.04Adam Ede  U20MAbingdon1:59.651:59.65-3.4 
22:03.36Oliver Capps PBU17MExeter1:59.01:52.7-3.8 
32:04.79Thomas Smales  U17MKingston upon Hull2:01.771:56.98-2.3 
42:05.45Finlay White SBU17MBirchfield H2:05.451:53.92-3.5 
52:06.39Thomas Bentley  U17MTipton2:01.581:57.48-3.1 
62:08.07Luke Powell  U15MColchester & Tendring2:01.21:59.64-0.3 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.36Ryan Hand SBU17MBirchfield H2:03.362:02.837.7 
22:03.69Joshua Geddes  U17MKettering2:02.291:57.18-0.5 
32:04.39Will Steadman PBU15MChelmsford2:00.721:54.64-3.2 
42:05.11Theo Simpson PBU15MNotts2:05.112:05.118.9 
52:05.57Connor Bell  U15MCentral2:04.101:59.77-2.2 
62:11.91Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:04.001:58.85-1.7 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.83Daniel Racle PBU23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students2:01.831:56.38-2.7 
22:04.56Corey Campbell  U15MTeam East Lothian2:01.431:55.39-4.3 
32:07.10Sam Yates  U17MNuneaton2:06.741:59.3-2.4 
42:08.78Ethan Bond  U15MGosforth2:07.771:59.61-2.1 
52:09.97Jamie Cooper SBU20MBirchfield H2:08.262:02.580.2 
62:11.73Blake Williams  U15MNewquay & Par2:05.11:58.47-1.9 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.74Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dear2:08.312:08.311.2 
22:16.52Indienne King  U17WWreake & Soar Valley2:10.922:07.511.5 
32:26.18Hannah Roberts  U20WBracknell AC/Reading AC2:15.112:10.635.5 
Mixed 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.95George Thomas PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.952:11.3-1.2 
22:16.59Alice Bennett  U15WKettering2:15.22:07.540.6 
32:17.49Imogen Sheppard  U20WStratford-upon-Avon2:15.582:15.5810.7 
42:18.07India Barwell  U17WLincoln Wellington2:15.902:14.942.2 
52:18.24Amelia McMurtrie  U20WKettering2:17.822:13.638.2 
62:18.88Freya Bennett PBU20WCoventry2:18.542:11.271.2 
72:23.96Isabelle Cunningham  U17WPreston2:17.992:17.76.4 
82:25.07Samuel Johnston SBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.072:17.873.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.72Sophie Dunbobbin  U15WSaffron AC2:12.582:12.585.4 
22:19.81Charlotte Burrows SBU17WTelford AC2:19.812:16.253.3 
32:19.87Rosie Challender PBU15WNotts2:18.312:18.314.7 
42:20.05Beth Sykes  U20WBromsgrove & Redditch2:18.452:15.573.9 
52:23.98Freya Murdoch  U15WStockport2:19.222:14.811.6 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.45Amelia Honor  U17WWestbury/Yate2:17.272:17.277.5 
22:26.68Beth Hunter  U17WOxford City2:18.832:17.204.9 
32:31.57Amelia Taylor  U17WBirchfield H2:25.802:22.516.2 
Womens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.48Catriona Witcombe  SENWSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:16.822:10.324.1 
22:20.14Gaby Bilbie PBU15WChelmsford2:16.92:15.477.7 
32:28.71Abigail Nicholson  U15WNotts2:24.32:16.723.7 
42:31.66Emily Reed  U20WBirchfield H2:30.742:27.4913.4 
52:31.81Kiera Nee SBU13WBirchfield H2:31.812:22.334.9 
62:32.29Nancy Britten  U20WMansfield2:31.502:24.1413.1 
Mixed 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.15Mena Scatchard SBU20WLeeds City2:13.152:10.592.5 
22:15.66Aaron Warburton  U15MOswestry2:10.812:03.240.9 
32:16.18Shen Wigfield-Turner  U17WHallamshire2:13.232:10.261.2