Brooks Westward League External Results
Bideford
16 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:54James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-2.5 
228:21Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC0.8 
328:52Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.8 
429:22Adam Holland SENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team-2.0 
529:27Steve Gallienne U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni-1.1 
629:29Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets3.0 
729:38Dave Stone V40MExmouth4.9 
829:41Peter Wilby SENMExeter Uni21.4 
929:42Daniel Price U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni49.2 
1029:49Andrew Ingle SENMBideford4.6 
1130:10Chris Sabine V40MPlymouth H18.7 
1230:12Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC2.1 
1330:19Tony Symons V45MTavistock/South West Vets32.7 
1430:26Ross Macdonald U23MSwansea/North Devon RR0.0 
1530:39Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.8 
1630:44Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-1.1 
1730:53Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC12.8 
1830:55Liam Stubbington U20MDurham16.8 
1931:01A StubbsSENMExeter Harriers  
2031:23Adam Miller SENMExmouth2.9 
2131:24Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall49.4 
2231:26Darrin Porter V45MTruro/Tri Logic Cornwall34.9 
2331:33Steve Groombridge V55MTavistock/Exmouth53.8 
2431:39John Dixon V45MErme Valley54.0 
2531:42Paul Thomas V50MSouth West RR4.4 
2631:43Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth3.7 
2731:46Chris Champion V45MTavistock53.2 
2832:01S BonoSENMExeter University  
2932:04Stephen Gentle SENMEast Cornwall33.5 
3032:06Adrian Ball V40MCornwall AC1.5 
3132:21Martin Colwill V40MBideford1.8 
3232:27Steve Babb V40MLaunceston/Newquay & Par4.6 
3332:35Lloyd Coleman SENMExeter54.0 
3432:35James Pugsley U20MBideford-1.2 
3532:43Anthony Lambert V35MTorrington/Unattached29.6 
3632:46Jamie Palmer V40MExmouth11.5 
3732:58Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR10.0 
3833:03Chris Stone V40MBideford11.2 
3933:05Charlie Lloyd V45MTavistock36.8 
4033:09Graham Hodgson V45MNewquay RR27.8 
4133:41Andrew Haydon V45MSouth West RR13.7 
4233:48Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth54.0 
4333:54David Phillips V55MSouth West RR28.3 
4433:55Liam Smith U20MEast Cornwall54.0 
4534:00Ian Littlewood SENMEast Cornwall0.3 
4634:05Adam Purvis SENMEast Cornwall50.3 
4734:10Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot6.8 
4834:11Jack Oliver U20MBideford54.0 
4934:12Howard Bailey U23MExeter1.1 
5034:15James Meadows U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni52.1 
5134:35J TurnerSENMCornwall AC  
5234:44Jon Meek V45MTavistock/Lonely Goat RC45.1 
5334:49Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon21.6 
5434:53A RogersSENMCornwall AC  
5535:10A PeersonSENMBideford AC  
5635:31Simon Howard V35MNewquay & Par36.3 
5735:53Reuben Grice U20MTavistock27.1 
5835:55Lee Burrows SENMCornwall AC13.6 
5936:04Mike Roberts SENMTeignbridge54.0 
6036:13Jason Shipton V40MTamar12.0 
6136:55John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR19.7 
6237:43Ian Wright V50MCornwall AC10.8 
6337:52Bob Chapman V60MRoyal Navy/South West Vets17.9 
6438:01Stuart Caudery V40MSerpentine/Cornwall AC42.0 
6538:05Peter Bazley V55MTavistock12.3 
6638:21James Henderson SENMTeignbridge53.2 
6738:24Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR7.9 
6838:30Kevin Burnett V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.0 
6938:37Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada15.1 
7038:38Tom Cawsey U20MBideford50.7 
7139:41John Caunter V55MTeignbridge54.0 
7239:42Neil Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers9.0 
7339:47Paul Sturtridge V55MBideford30.3 
7439:52Pete Nash V55MEast Cornwall37.2 
7540:24Gary Chater V40MTavistock39.0 
7640:44Paul Chesterman V40MSouth Devon53.4 
7740:57Stephen Restall V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR54.0 
7841:14Roger Webb V55MSouth Devon21.8 
7942:35John Drennan V55MSouth Devon27.3 
8042:52Gavin Reeves SENMPlymouth Musketeers54.0 
8142:58Denis Doy V60MTorbay25.0 
8243:38Jim Wyatt V65MExmouth40.3 
8343:49Mike Carpenter V55MLaunceston RR/Tavistock54.0 
8444:04Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon26.1 
8544:33Steve Waddington V55MSouth Devon31.2 
8644:49Nigel Bowers V45MEast Cornwall54.0 
8747:47Eric Barber V70MTorbay/South West Vets54.0 
8849:20Mike Lee V65MErme Valley54.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:07Conor Robinson U17MCornwall AC25.2 
220:13Dan Nash U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-4.7 
321:01Andrew Worden U17MCornwall AC22.1 
421:08Sam Chamberlain U17MExeter53.6 
521:37Owen Morris U17MEast Cornwall53.7 
622:14Steven Sims U17M 2.0 
10NTSam Lloyd U17MTavistock11.0 
7NTLiam Gallantry U17MEast Cornwall2.8 
8NTRobert Glading U17MCornwall AC54.0 
9NTJosh Steven U17MNewquay & Par/Tavistock51.7 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:34David Weir U15MCity of Plymouth9.1 
212:39Sam Heslop-George U15MCornwall AC31.3 
313:12James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada15.1 
413:30Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs10.5 
513:36Ben Parham U15MEast Cornwall53.5 
613:48Kieran Rowe U15MNewquay & Par26.0 
713:56James Best U15MTavistock7.6 
814:12Thomas Wood U15MMounts Bay51.5 
1014:14Alex Caers U15MEast Cornwall54.0 
914:14Jacob Wood U15MMounts Bay24.5 
1115:23Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC31.4 
1217:19Peter Jarman U15MTavistock54.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:44Jordan Channon U13MTavistock9.0 
27:49Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall53.6 
38:09Joe Chamberlain U13MExeter28.1 
48:11Scott Braunton U13MBideford5.7 
58:15Josh Boon U13MTavistock36.7 
68:18Ben Harget U13MExeter54.0 
78:36Jordan Walklett U13MCornwall AC54.0 
88:47Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada4.2 
98:54Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall54.0 
108:58Oakley Carnell U13MEast Cornwall54.0 
129:19Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley-2.2 
139:50J DaceyU13MCornwall AC  
149:54Charlie Shipton U13MTamar38.0 
1510:19O VigoU13MCornwall AC  
1610:24J CananvanU13MCornwall AC  
1710:50C MorrisU13MCity of Plymouth AC  
11NTFynley Caudery U13MCornwall AC52.7 
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:43T PriorU11MNewquay/Par AC  
24:54Finn Birnie U11MNewquay & Par-2.5 
35:03Jack Hawtin U11MNewton Abbot48.8 
45:04Lee Dart U11MTiverton17.7 
55:06Jordan Zervas U11MNewquay & Par  
65:06H MartinU11W   
75:11Louis Garner U11MNewquay & Par  
85:22Imogen Wood U11WMounts Bay1.9 
95:41Jed Dove U11MExeter51.3 
105:45Amber Bolger U11WEast Cornwall41.7 
115:47T PorterU11WCornwall AC  
125:57Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs46.4 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:26Jo Meek SENWTavistock4.0 
222:11Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR11.9 
323:08Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall9.6 
1826:19Isabelle Baraffe V45WSouth West RR46.4 
1926:28Jinny Street V35WTorrington/Unattached54.0 
2026:30Stephanie Olliffe V40WTorrington12.7 
2126:34Linda Bracher V40WErme Valley16.4 
2226:59Anne Darby V55WNewton Abbot/South West Vets47.3 
2327:00Caroline Gentry V40WWomens Running Network27.0 
2427:11Jemma Neate U20WGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni12.4 
2527:23Jess Behennah U17WEast Cornwall14.3 
2627:56Lesley Richardson V50WNewquay RR37.3 
2728:05Louise England V40WEast Cornwall54.0 
2828:39Lesley Wright V50WCornwall AC/South West Vets21.9 
2928:52Jayne Reed V50WErme Valley48.1 
3029:48Lesley Maclaren SENWSt. Austell/Newquay RR18.8 
3130:12Jenny Nash V45WEast Cornwall13.3 
3230:25Sharon Terry V50WErme Valley26.2 
3330:37Tina Caunter V50WTeignbridge38.7 
10NTSharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par32.0 
11NTMarilyn Blair V50WTorrington10.4 
12NTCharlotte Davies U23WHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni4.2 
13NTKaren Cook V50WSouth West RR12.6 
14NTStephanie Martin V40WNewquay RR52.3 
15NTBethany Camp U20WExeter54.0 
16NTRebecca Exley-Deane V35WTavistock31.7 
17NTSue Ogilvie V50WNewquay RR/Unattached/Newquay & Par54.0 
4NTAnna Rust U20WExeter22.0 
5NTCaroline Steven V40WTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR9.8 
6NTSharon Daw V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock9.1 
7NTClare Cowen U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni6.1 
8NTLucy Rogers U23WWycombe/Exeter Uni6.2 
9NTRosie Chamberlain U17WExeter6.8 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:33Charlotte Cayton-Smith U15WNewquay & Par2.0 
215:22Daniella Jewell U15WBideford52.3 
316:08Lucy Bowden U15WNewquay & Par53.9 
416:25Ashley Smith U15WNewquay & Par54.0 
516:44Lydia Clapp U15WAxe Valley54.0 
618:14Danielle Burton U15WCornwall AC54.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:25Victoria Weir U13WCity of Plymouth1.2 
28:27Poppy Tank U13WCity of Plymouth/Armada-1.2 
38:58Lily England U13WNewquay & Par24.8 
49:03Emma Morley U13WNewquay & Par47.3 
59:06Emily Attfield U13WTavistock48.5 
69:10Katie Hughes U13WCornwall AC2.5 
79:10Abby Cayton-Smith U13WNewquay & Par50.2 
89:27Jasmine Gray U13WEast Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par10.2 
99:47Olivia Barnes U13WMounts Bay54.0 
109:48Ella Buzza U13WCornwall AC53.7 
119:49Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13WNewquay & Par44.0 
1210:06Lydia Ross U13WDartmouth  
1310:20Katie Jones U13WCornwall AC49.0 
1414:58Martha Carlisle U13WCornwall AC37.9