England U15/U17 Championships External Results
Sportcity
7-8 Aug 21
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M h1 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.22Kai Crawford  U17MAberdeen1:53.161:53.16-1.2 
21:58.31Kristian Green  U17MHolmfirth1:53.901:53.90-0.2 
31:58.68Ben Stevenson  U17MDerby1:55.861:55.86-1.7 
42:00.77Oakley Denson  U17MChiltern1:57.001:53.20-3.1 
52:00.80Scott Temple  U17MHartlepool AC1:56.501:54.85-3.4 
800 U17M h2 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.10Dan Galloway  U17MTelford AC1:53.171:53.17-3.8 
21:57.29Elliot Savage  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.641:50.61-4.4 
31:57.79George Thomas  U17MNorth Devon1:57.651:57.65-1.5 
41:57.94Thom Denning  U17MRadley1:56.461:56.461.1 
51:59.60Miles Waterworth  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.831:52.24-4.0 
800 U17M h3 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.30Jake Minshull  U17MCoventry1:51.061:51.06-3.7 
22:06.37Matthew Brunnock  U17MHereford1:55.71:53.73-3.2 
32:06.55Zak Old  U17MNorth Shields Poly1:55.661:53.79-3.2 
42:08.24Ryan Corrin  U17MManx2:01.42:01.4-1.1 
52:08.64Dan Peters  U17MHavering1:56.571:56.57-0.8 
800 U15M h1 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.42Keeran Sriskandarajah  U15MHerne Hill1:58.441:54.67-3.0 
22:06.44Callum Lill  U15MBasildon2:03.812:03.19-1.1 
32:06.51Rhys Crawford  U15MAberdeen1:59.901:58.88-1.9 
42:06.52James McAllen  U15MWaveney Valley2:05.532:01.92-1.3 
52:08.02Nathaniel Rowe  U15MCity of Stoke2:07.232:07.230.1 
62:13.36Matthew Noakes  U15MBrighton Phoenix2:08.352:08.351.9 
800 U15M h2 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.99Jack Kinrade  U15MShrewsbury1:58.691:51.72-3.5 
22:05.34Joshua Dunne  U15MChichester2:02.121:57.94-1.9 
32:05.45Henry Dawes PBU15MNewport H2:04.852:04.852.2 
42:06.27Aaron Warburton  U15MOswestry2:03.242:03.240.4 
52:06.77Kieran Fulton  U15MMoorfoot2:04.631:59.91-1.4 
62:19.33Archie Penniceard  U15MHerne Hill2:07.42:07.44.7 
800 U17W h1 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.38Katie Johnson  U17WEdinburgh AC2:06.042:06.041.1 
22:18.73Lucy Scothern  U17WChester-le-Street2:11.772:11.772.5 
32:19.95Louise Grenfell  U17WHerts Phoenix2:13.92:13.93.9 
42:21.87Evie Brooks SBU17WLincoln Wellington2:21.872:17.973.5 
52:24.33Katie Savage  U17WHerts Phoenix2:17.22:17.26.6 
800 U17W h2 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.27Holly Watson  U17WChelmsford2:10.472:10.472.3 
22:15.84Scarlett Livingstone  U17WExeter2:13.292:13.292.2 
32:16.07Alice Bennett  U17WKettering2:09.892:07.540.8 
42:16.27Emma Shipley  U17WHallamshire2:12.942:12.525.5 
52:20.01Mackenzie O'Dea  U17WYeovil/Wells City2:15.442:15.445.5 
62:20.71Alice Gale  U17WVale Royal2:16.482:16.335.3 
72:26.11Beth Hamilton  U17WMansfield2:17.332:15.813.8 
800 U17W h3 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.55Iris Downes  U17WShrewsbury2:08.732:04.44-0.5 
22:13.90Nicole McGovern  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:10.162:10.161.6 
32:14.48Annabel Hedge  U17WSt. Albans AC2:12.922:11.523.0 
42:14.59Poppy Elton  U17WWorcester2:13.612:2.062.1 
52:19.93Ava Lloyd  U17WWigan & District2:13.942:09.782.2 
62:26.36Katie Williams  U17WCity of Stoke2:16.352:16.355.5 
800 U15W h1 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.87Gaby Bilbie  U15WChelmsford2:15.472:15.475.9 
22:19.97Lilah Unwin  U15WReigate Priory2:15.512:13.312.5 
32:20.14Alice Lazenbury  U15WWorcester2:19.232:18.824.9 
42:21.09Mia Walker  U15WWirral2:17.932:17.937.9 
52:25.87Laura Chance  U15WWestbury/Yate2:17.132:17.134.1 
800 U15W h2 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.54Anna Gisbourne  U15WBury2:13.512:13.513.9 
22:20.53Lara Turner  U15WKettering2:18.272:18.276.7 
32:23.87Robin Simons  U15WGuildford & Godalming2:19.302:15.913.6 
42:25.44Abigail Nicholson  U15WNotts2:16.722:16.723.6 
52:27.59Saffron Meade  U15WStockport2:20.092:20.095.4 
800 U15W h3 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.68Shaikira King  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:11.232:09.291.0 
22:17.68Nia Harrison-Sargent  U15WHalifax2:15.612:13.894.5 
32:18.07Caitlin McCloy  U15WRotherham2:15.972:11.191.5 
42:18.23Summer Chapman PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.172:17.175.9 
52:19.54Payton Carter  U15WOxford City2:18.342:17.923.5 
800 U17M (8 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.70Jake Minshull  U17MCoventry1:51.061:51.06-3.7 
21:53.17Dan Galloway PBU17MTelford AC1:53.171:53.17-3.8 
31:53.80Kai Crawford  U17MAberdeen1:53.161:53.16-1.2 
41:54.42Elliot Savage  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.641:50.61-4.4 
51:58.07Kristian Green  U17MHolmfirth1:53.901:53.90-0.2 
61:58.62Matthew Brunnock  U17MHereford1:55.71:53.73-3.2 
71:58.95George Thomas  U17MNorth Devon1:57.651:57.65-1.5 
81:59.48Thom Denning  U17MRadley1:56.461:56.461.1 
800 U15M (8 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.03Jack Kinrade  U15MShrewsbury1:58.691:51.72-3.5 
22:01.49Keeran Sriskandarajah  U15MHerne Hill1:58.441:54.67-3.0 
32:01.58Rhys Crawford  U15MAberdeen1:59.901:58.88-1.9 
42:02.12Joshua Dunne PBU15MChichester2:02.121:57.94-1.9 
52:04.85Henry Dawes PBU15MNewport H2:04.852:04.852.2 
62:07.66Aaron Warburton  U15MOswestry2:03.242:03.240.4 
72:08.40James McAllen  U15MWaveney Valley2:05.532:01.92-1.3 
82:09.53Callum Lill  U15MBasildon2:03.812:03.19-1.1 
800 U17W (8 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.57Katie Johnson  U17WEdinburgh AC2:06.042:06.041.1 
22:13.23Nicole McGovern  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:10.162:10.161.6 
32:13.33Holly Watson  U17WChelmsford2:10.472:10.472.3 
42:13.82Iris Downes  U17WShrewsbury2:08.732:04.44-0.5 
52:14.29Lucy Scothern  U17WChester-le-Street2:11.772:11.772.5 
62:14.85Scarlett Livingstone  U17WExeter2:13.292:13.292.2 
72:15.01Poppy Elton  U17WWorcester2:13.612:2.062.1 
82:19.81Annabel Hedge  U17WSt. Albans AC2:12.922:11.523.0 
800 U15W (8 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.76Shaikira King  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:11.232:09.291.0 
22:14.08Anna Gisbourne  U15WBury2:13.512:13.513.9 
32:16.26Nia Harrison-Sargent  U15WHalifax2:15.612:13.894.5 
42:17.75Gaby Bilbie  U15WChelmsford2:15.472:15.475.9 
52:17.86Lilah Unwin  U15WReigate Priory2:15.512:13.312.5 
62:19.66Summer Chapman  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.172:17.175.9 
72:19.68Caitlin McCloy  U15WRotherham2:15.972:11.191.5 
82:21.55Lara Turner  U15WKettering2:18.272:18.276.7 
 
1500 U17M h1 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.05Isaac Rothwell  U17MCambridge & Coleridge3:53.703:53.70-2.2 
24:05.43Christopher Perkins  U17MBirtley3:54.593:54.59-4.0 
34:05.83William Rabjohns  U17MPoole AC3:57.853:57.85-2.6 
44:06.24Joshua Blevins  U17MGateshead3:54.843:54.84-3.0 
54:07.26Jamie Keir  U17MInvicta East Kent4:02.063:51.52-3.5 
64:11.11Abdirahim Hamud  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:02.193:56.79-3.1 
74:16.06Ethan Brady-Jones  U17MWirral4:02.634:02.35-2.7 
84:20.36Alfie Pipe  U17MCambridge & Coleridge4:15.554:11.04-1.2 
94:27.14Samuel Lea  U17MWorcester4:12.234:00.19-1.8 
1500 U17M h2 (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.32George Keen  U17MCambridge & Coleridge3:51.543:51.46-3.1 
24:03.37Corey Campbell  U17MTeam East Lothian3:55.953:48.49-4.6 
34:03.42Cameron Deverill  U17MGiffnock North3:55.833:52.85-3.6 
44:03.43William Strickley  U17MWirral3:57.723:52.81-3.4 
54:04.69Evan Savage  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:01.253:53.90-3.8 
64:04.81Oliver Capps  U17MExeter3:58.053:54.68-3.3 
74:06.56William Stanway PBU17MTrafford4:06.154:06.151.6 
84:15.08Will Singleton  U17MShrewsbury4:11.74:05.810.6 
94:17.87Gabriel Parmenter  U17MCambridge & Coleridge4:05.904:05.90-0.9 
1500 U15W (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.57Freya Murdoch PBU15WStockport4:32.574:32.051.5 
24:32.96Lilia Harris PBU15WRotherham4:32.964:32.481.9 
34:40.42Zoe Gilbody  U15WWreake & Soar Valley/Shropshire Schs4:36.604:26.121.3 
44:41.04Imogen Saunders  U15WWreake & Soar Valley4:37.804:37.803.5 
54:41.36Kirsten Fraser PBU15WBracknell AC4:41.364:41.365.3 
64:42.96Katie Pye PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.884:30.501.8 
74:44.40Freya Woodhead PBU15WBideford4:44.404:43.912.6 
84:44.99Daisy Rowe  U15WExeter4:44.964:44.966.3 
94:47.60Jacqueline Heller  U15WCookham4:44.314:44.313.9 
104:47.73Scarlett Williams  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston4:44.294:44.294.7 
114:47.95Isla Bryson  U15WExeter4:41.784:38.343.6 
124:48.18Georgia Bell PBU15WLeven Valley/Barrow & Furness4:48.184:42.932.7 
134:49.61Zara Jones  U15WDarlington H4:48.454:47.932.4 
144:50.81Evie Burton  U15WWycombe4:49.154:49.153.3 
154:52.32Rosie Ashmore  U15WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners4:47.24:43.963.6 
164:59.20Eva Jha  U15WVale Royal4:50.804:37.972.7 
1500 U17M (8 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.81George Keen  U17MCambridge & Coleridge3:51.543:51.46-3.1 
23:57.31Joshua Blevins  U17MGateshead3:54.843:54.84-3.0 
33:57.65Isaac Rothwell PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge3:53.703:53.70-2.2 
43:58.02Christopher Perkins  U17MBirtley3:54.593:54.59-4.0 
53:58.18Corey Campbell  U17MTeam East Lothian3:55.953:48.49-4.6 
63:59.33William Strickley  U17MWirral3:57.723:52.81-3.4 
74:00.51Cameron Deverill  U17MGiffnock North3:55.833:52.85-3.6 
84:01.25Evan Savage PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:01.253:53.90-3.8 
94:01.35Oliver Capps  U17MExeter3:58.053:54.68-3.3 
104:02.53William Rabjohns  U17MPoole AC3:57.853:57.85-2.6 
114:06.15William Stanway PBU17MTrafford4:06.154:06.151.6 
124:06.98Jamie Keir  U17MInvicta East Kent4:02.063:51.52-3.5 
1500 U15M (8 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.97Alden Collier  U15MChiltern4:04.603:57.08-2.7 
24:09.71Gianleo Stubbs  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:07.014:03.50-2.4 
34:13.50Oliver Patton  U15MKilbarchan4:10.233:58.78-2.5 
44:35.04Jonson Hughes  U15MBarnsley AC4:26.124:18.90.0 
1500 U17W (8 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.18Keira Brady-Jones  U17WWirral4:24.654:22.101.1 
24:29.27Aimi Weightman  U17WShaftesbury Barnet4:26.674:26.674.4 
34:31.70Ruby Simpson  U17WHallamshire4:28.654:28.651.9 
44:34.50Evie Thomson  U17WRotherham4:30.774:30.771.1 
54:36.45India Barwell PBU17WLincoln Wellington4:36.454:34.941.8 
64:37.97Orla Gregory  U17WWarrington AC4:34.694:34.693.6 
74:40.20Katie Stringer PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:40.204:40.205.7 
84:41.19Amy-Jayne Goodhand PBU17WInvicta East Kent4:35.644:35.645.4 
94:41.39Abigail Stratton  U17WBlackburn4:36.644:28.452.0 
104:44.86Holly Waugh  U17WNorth Shields Poly4:44.834:44.833.1 
114:47.76Maisie Burns  U17WChorley ATC4:39.924:36.584.7 
 
3000 U15M (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.87Robert Price PBU15MVale Royal8:49.068:41.40-3.0 
29:11.40Oscar Schofield SBU15MSale Harriers Manchester9:11.408:31.56-2.7 
39:17.96Henry Sheffield PBU15MStroud9:17.969:17.96-1.9 
49:22.02Akira Bees PBU15MYate/Westbury9:22.029:22.021.3 
59:27.90Iwan Thomas PBU15MCarmarthen9:27.909:10.50-1.3 
69:29.91Ash Burgess PBU15MBirchfield H9:29.919:13.56-0.9 
79:33.19Joseph Grange  U15MIlford/Essex Schs9:27.618:53.67-1.2 
89:36.14Archie Pinder  U15MChiltern9:35.129:35.120.3 
99:39.97Owen Smith  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District9:24.09:24.02.4 
1010:00.15Harry Lyons  U15MDarlington H9:37.739:37.732.3 
1110:10.09George Craggs  U15MHartlepool9:54.009:54.001.4 
3000 U17W (7 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:36.20Jess Bailey  U17WLeven Valley9:25.629:19.120.1 
29:54.14Valencia Wright PBU17WGiffnock North9:54.149:54.142.3 
39:58.88Holly Weedall  U17WVale Royal9:53.589:43.821.7 
410:01.34Ellie Loosley  U17WCambridge & Coleridge9:41.919:41.913.1 
510:21.23Jemima Ridley  U17WCookham10:20.6210:20.623.7 
610:21.68Hope Smith  U17WVale Royal10:17.4510:17.454.3 
3000 U17M (8 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:28.83Frank Morgan  U17MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:27.198:23.50-3.6 
28:29.27Edward Bird PBU17MPoole AC8:25.748:18.96-3.8 
38:37.96Ben Brown PBU17MSouthampton8:37.008:20.42-4.0 
48:38.79Reuben Macdonald PBU17MGiffnock North8:32.908:32.90-3.0 
58:42.32James Knockton  U17MTrafford8:34.398:14.50-4.1 
68:49.36TJ Jones  U17MWirral8:31.508:31.50-3.0 
78:53.25Mark Ruby PBU17MPoole AC8:53.258:42.44-2.0 
88:53.86Artie Savage-Swaine PBU17MWestbury/Avon Schs8:53.868:53.86-0.8 
98:54.24Hamish Mckay PBU17MAberdeen8:54.248:54.24-2.0