Norman Woodcock Memorial Relay External Results
Newcastle
20 Nov 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
1.66ML L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:03Nathan Reed SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni-1.4 
28:05Adam Hughes U17MSunderland-0.5 
38:06Michael Hedley SENMTyne Bridge-2.3 
48:06Joe AndersonSENMMorpeth Harriers  
58:12Silas Christie U17MGosforth-0.9 
68:24Charlie Daley U20MTynedale-0.8 
78:24Ryan Davies U17MMorpeth-1.4 
88:32Mark Snowball SENMMorpeth-0.6 
98:36Richard Graham Bateson V40MBlyth1.3 
108:38Matthew Levison SENMBlaydon1.1 
118:40Mark Hope V35MHeaton-0.1 
128:41Guy Bracken V55MMorpeth/VAA North East0.0 
138:43James Anderson V35MNorth Shields Poly-0.4 
148:47Paul Turnbull V40MTyne Bridge1.0 
158:49Anthony Lucio Jannetta V35MMorpeth/Bellahouston RR2.1 
168:55Steven Horn V40MElswick3.5 
178:55Sam Wood SENMSaltwell3.7 
188:59Rory McConnachy V40MNorth Shields Poly1.5 
199:00Benjamin Ward SENMGosforth3.5 
209:02David Best V40MBlaydon1.5 
219:07Jonathan Rewcastle SENMElswick3.5 
229:15James Macleod V40MUnknown/North Shields Poly11.3 
239:15James Dias V35MBlaydon2.5 
249:20Gavin Mulvaney V40MSouth Shields1.7 
259:22Mark Anderson V45MClaremont3.3 
269:25Shaun LawdSENMMorpeth Harriers  
279:28Eric Adams V45MMorpeth5.3 
289:30Anthony Liddle SENMClaremont5.1 
299:39Mike Russell V50MElswick3.6 
309:42Richard Conder V40MLow Fell4.7 
319:45Jim Thompson V50MSaltwell5.5 
329:50Ben HaughtonSENMGosforth Harriers  
339:53Ryan Etherington SENMCrook16.5 
349:53Danny Wade V45MLow Fell5.1 
3510:00Carla Maley V40WNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets6.5 
3610:00Michael Jones V55MSouth Shields5.5 
3710:01Tom CulquittSENMSouth Shields Harriers  
3810:01Andy Hodgson V40MCrook7.8 
3910:04Jason Wall V45MHeaton5.1 
4010:05Andrew Pearce V40MSaltwell7.6 
4110:15Jonathan MurphyV50MNorth Shields Poly  
4210:16David Nicholson V65MMorpeth6.0 
4310:19Simon Daniels V55MGosforth7.5 
4410:21David Todd V40MSaltwell8.2 
4510:24Vaughan Hemy V55MNorth Shields Poly6.2 
4610:27Scott Garrett V45MSaltwell8.7 
4710:28Jamie Wilson V35MTyne Bridge6.1 
4810:31Scott McEntee V40MHeaton7.6 
4910:34Darren Fairclough V50MCrook/Shildon8.5 
5010:36Paul Bellingham V60MMorpeth8.7 
5110:55Allan McManus V40MSunderland8.9 
5210:57Jon Bateman V40MTyne Bridge4.6 
5311:07Peter Robinson Smith V45MHeaton11.2 
5411:08Ann Birchall V55WAshington Hirst10.1 
5511:22John James V65MHeaton/Unattached9.2 
5611:23Carly Louise Ellis V35WBlyth10.9 
5711:43Gary Martin V35MPrudhoe Plodders15.1 
5811:47Kevin Thomas V60MGosforth11.1 
5911:48Mark McNally V70MElswick/North East Vets11.1 
6011:55Claire McKinnonV40WPrudhoe Plodders RC  
6111:58Helen LileySENWNorth Shields Poly  
6212:00Melanie Riley SENWCrook16.1 
6312:02Michael Ashby V50MBlyth13.0 
6412:09Ricky Smith V45MAshington Hirst15.1 
6512:11Liz DenyerSENWClaremont Road Runners  
6613:01Andrea Clarke V55WBlaydon17.7 
6713:11Stephen Hollywood V50MAshington Hirst24.0 
6813:17Stephen Barker V45MAshington Hirst20.3 
6913:18Baljit Watson V55WAshington Hirst19.4 
7013:30Michael Boaden V50MPrudhoe Plodders19.4 
7113:45Peter Lowe V40MPrudhoe Plodders25.6 
7214:27Rosie RaynoldsSENWSaltwell Harriers  
7315:06Sarah Taylor SENWSaltwell20.3 
7415:13Julie Heardman-BurnsV40WNorth Shields Poly  
7515:26Emma Louise Hall V35WAshington Hirst28.2 
1.66ML L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:24Ben Cook V40MNorth Shields Poly-1.6 
28:55Reece Slater U17MGosforth-1.1 
38:59Catriona MacDonald SENWBellahouston RR/Morpeth1.8 
49:00Jess Sails U17WTynedale3.2 
59:05Justina Heslop V40WElswick2.3 
69:08Jonathan Boxshall V45MNorth Shields Poly2.4 
79:26Jane Hodgson V40WMorpeth3.8 
89:34Emily Baines SENWBlaydon3.8 
99:35Abi LelperSENWMorpeth Harriers  
109:36Neil Clubbs V40MPrudhoe Plodders4.7 
119:46Claire Elizabeth Harlow V35WNorth Shields Poly6.4 
129:52Alison Dargie V45WTyne Bridge5.3 
139:53Amy Callaghan SENWSunderland6.2 
149:56Gemma Bradley V40WSaltwell10.0 
1510:03Caitlin Flanagan U17WMorpeth6.4 
1610:04Neil RamseySENMGosforth Harriers  
1710:04Barry Huitson V35MSaltwell8.8 
1810:06Katarina Bonner U23WElswick7.6 
1910:09Jessica Fox SENWSunderland5.9 
2010:13Gemma Floyd V40WMorpeth9.5 
2110:16Lizzie RawkSENWMorpeth Harriers  
2210:18Stacey Cellini V35WLow Fell7.4 
2310:20Abigail Timms SENWHeaton5.4 
2410:21Emma White U20WSouth Shields10.1 
2510:21Sarah Kerr V40WClaremont5.7 
2610:25Sarah Lawson SENWMorpeth8.9 
2710:31Michelle Douglas V35WSouth Shields9.3 
2810:33Jackie MurdyV50MSouth Shields Harriers  
2910:33Paul Simmons V35MNorth Shields Poly9.8 
3010:35Emma Cartwright SENWBlaydon9.1 
3110:39Lewis Miller U17MGosforth7.2 
3210:40Kevin Spreadbury V50MGosforth10.7 
3310:41Rachel Barnes SENWHeaton11.3 
3410:43Andrea BannerV50MElswick Harriers  
3510:46Rachel Turnbull V35WTyne Bridge9.4 
3610:46Rachel McHugh SENWCrook/Northumbria Uni10.4 
3710:56Iain SummersSENMSaltwell Harriers  
3811:03Katie Louise Donaldson V35WBlyth12.1 
3911:07Geoff Hewitson V60MCrook/North East Vets9.5 
4011:19Clare Swift V40WNorth Shields Poly10.2 
4111:20Stuart Royall V55MAshington Hirst10.1 
4211:20Andy Reay V45MPrudhoe Plodders12.6 
4311:24Colin Winter V45MNorth Shields Poly12.1 
4411:25Jennifer Lockett V35WTyne Bridge33.5 
4511:26Eleanor Morden SENWLow Fell11.7 
4611:31Letha Whitham V35WBlaydon5.5 
4711:37Nina Cameron V50WHeaton10.6 
4811:48Clare Weir V40WCrook12.2 
4911:49Vicki CottonV40WSunderland Harriers  
5011:53Nathan Lee Fuller SENMAshington Hirst17.2 
5111:54Amy Ritson SENWPrudhoe Plodders14.8 
5211:57Luke Woodend V40MClaremont12.5 
5312:00Sara McKnight V45WSaltwell15.6 
5412:17Kim Matthews V60WElswick15.2 
5512:23Nicola Dyson V35WSaltwell16.5 
5612:23Deborah Hicks V40WHeaton12.4 
5712:30Nicola Whitman V40WSaltwell16.4 
5812:36Sam McIlwaineSENMAshington Hirst RC  
5912:42Kyle MarleawSENMGosforth Harriers  
6012:54Alison French V45WBlyth18.9 
6113:07Denyse Holman V55WCrook19.2 
6213:09Natalie Mcdermott V45WAshington Hirst18.2 
6313:10Tina Howe V45WTyne Bridge16.4 
6413:12Pam Woodcock V70WMorpeth17.7 
6513:14Pauline Chaplin V65WHeaton18.3 
6613:21Laura PitchfordSENWAshington Hirst RC  
6713:24Helen Morris V55WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East17.4 
6813:26Margaret MacDonald V55WMorpeth20.4 
6913:36Lauraine Sinclair V55WPrudhoe Plodders20.6 
7013:46Sue RogersV50WNorth Shields Poly  
7113:49Alison Ainsley V55WNorth Shields Poly20.7 
7213:59Tara Hipwood V35WClaremont18.5 
7314:14Nicola Perry V45WBlaydon22.3 
7414:30Lisa Elstob V50WSaltwell18.2 
7515:06David Asquith V45MAshington Hirst24.0 
1.66ML L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:58Connor Marshall U23MMorpeth-1.5 
27:59Matthew Armstrong V35MBlaydon-1.2 
38:10Harry Courtney U17MTynedale-0.8 
48:15Thomas Innes SENMMorpeth-0.1 
58:22Steve Rankin V35MSunderland-1.4 
68:34Joe PomfretSENMSunderland Harriers  
78:36Jack Boaden U23MPrudhoe Plodders2.2 
88:38Isaac Dunn SENMBlaydon/East Antrim1.1 
98:44Daniel Sherliker V35MLow Fell0.9 
108:52Lee Bennett V50MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.5 
119:06Chris Stockdale V40MTyne Bridge1.1 
129:11Ryan Thompson V35MNorth Shields Poly3.2 
139:16Iain Armstrong V40MSaltwell3.3 
149:17Andrew KeepsSENMTynebridge Harriers  
159:17Nicholas Lavin SENMGoodGym/Heaton2.5 
169:27Jeff McGurty V40MSouth Shields3.8 
179:29Sean Mennim SENMElswick4.6 
189:30Jonathan Conlon V40MLow Fell/Saltwell8.8 
199:33Andrew Hughes V40MSunderland3.8 
209:39Kevin Steven V35MSouth Shields5.5 
219:39James Young SENMSaltwell5.3 
229:41Sam EtheringtonSENMCrook & District AC  
239:50Paul Taylor V35MElswick5.2 
249:56Neil MacAnanyV60MMorpeth Harriers  
259:57Steven French V45MBlyth6.7 
269:57Bradley James Wight V40MCrook7.0 
2710:00Edward Hillier V45MMorpeth5.7 
2810:02Catherine Young V35WClaremont5.4 
2910:03Linei QuinnSENMMorpeth Harriers  
3010:08Will Seager-RokeSENMSaltwell Harriers  
3110:11Becky Coleman V45WNorth Shields Poly7.1 
3210:14Andy Leeson V45MMorpeth6.1 
3310:15Ian Davison V35MBlyth10.9 
3410:17Lorna MacDonald SENWMorpeth/Army6.8 
3510:19Ellie Reed V35WHeaton8.3 
3610:26Simon Allen V55MElswick5.9 
3710:32Carys Purves U20WGosforth10.7 
3810:41Kate Rickerby U17WGosforth9.1 
3910:44James William Wilson V55MAshington Hirst8.4 
4010:45John Tollitt V55MTyne Bridge6.7 
4110:47Hannah Nagel SENWHeaton/Durham Uni/Gateshead9.6 
4211:00Roger Mosedale V55MNorth Shields Poly10.3 
4311:00Peter Sloan V65MElswick7.5 
4411:02Nicki O'brien V40WClaremont11.4 
4511:08Alison Jane Smith V45WNorth Shields Poly9.9 
4611:12Kevin Reynolds V40MSaltwell9.3 
4711:17Colin Rogerson V45MTyne Bridge7.5 
4811:32Andrew Turnell V65MCrook12.4 
4911:33Natalie Thorburn V45WNorth Shields Poly13.1 
5011:37Ian Hearn V55MNorth Shields Poly11.4 
5111:50Paul Young V55MBlaydon13.2 
5211:55Helena Walsater V45WHeaton11.7 
5312:06David Metcalfe V45MAshington Hirst20.2 
5412:10Christopher Atthey V60MLow Fell12.9 
5512:11Lee Hetherington V50MSouth Shields9.7 
5612:16Karen Smith V45WAshington Hirst15.5 
5712:17Rosanna Bunney SENWBlaydon14.7 
5812:28Savannah KelleySENWMorpeth Harriers  
5912:30Julie Cross V55WClaremont13.2 
6012:31Katie MeikleSENWGosforth Harriers  
6112:39Maria Black SENWGosforth21.0 
6212:44Mark Worthington V65MSaltwell13.4 
6312:56Joanne Watson V45WNorth Shields Poly17.7 
6413:15Brian Norman Singleton V60MAshington Hirst18.2 
6513:16Caroline O'Neill V40WPrudhoe Plodders25.5 
6613:33Graham Barham V50MSaltwell20.5 
6713:43Colin James Brown V50MBlyth17.0 
6813:55Kay French V45WPrudhoe Plodders30.1 
6914:02Sarah Gartside V55WGosforth18.5 
7014:09Heather Gould V60WNorth Shields Poly19.5 
7114:21Sarah Ann Handy V45WAshington Hirst22.6 
7214:29Jessica Sarah McMullen SENWAshington Hirst23.3 
7314:50George Kenneth CawkweSENMCrook & District AC  
7415:52Shannon Swift U23WPrudhoe Plodders27.3 
7516:11Colin Mcentee V70MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton22.0