Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
6 Nov 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:36   Kevin Heywood SENMBideford29.8 
232:46   Kevin Toher V35MNewquay & Par32.0 
333:08   Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-3.8 
433:12   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-1.3 
533:16   John Ward V40MBideford35.8 
633:23   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-2.4 
733:38   Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC1.1 
833:45   Jim Cole SENMTavistock-0.6 
934:13   Ashley Humphreys SENMExeter11.2 
1034:20   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-0.5 
1134:34   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada3.4 
1234:38   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC7.0 
1334:43   Oliver Gibson SENMNewquay RR/Cornwall AC35.4 
1434:47   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford3.1 
1534:54   Dave Stone V40MExmouth4.2 
1635:02   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC9.6 
1735:29   Justin Thomas V35MCornwall AC1.4 
1835:30   Oliver Berry SENMExeter/Taunton12.3 
1936:09   David Wilkinson V45MExeter3.3 
2036:10   Ian Gooding V35MTorrington1.2 
2136:15   Ken Walker V35MNewquay RR3.0 
2236:31   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets5.6 
2336:36   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-1.0 
2436:37   Chris Sellens SENMBideford0.9 
2536:41   Torsten Chandler U23MPoole Runners/Exeter Uni36.0 
2636:43   Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall36.0 
2736:51   Ben Squibb SENMCornwall AC36.0 
2836:54   Liam Stubbington U20MDurham17.7 
2936:56   Darren Varker V35MNewquay & Par/St. Austell34.7 
3036:59   Matthew Bradley SENMCity of Plymouth0.2 
3137:00   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.4 
3237:02   Andrew Perry V40MErme Valley14.5 
3337:06   Steven Simms U20M 9.6 
3437:12   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers9.6 
3537:15   Ken Walker V35MNewquay RR3.0 
3637:20   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets29.6 
3737:21   Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot6.8 
3837:22   Howard Bailey U23MExeter3.8 
3937:29   Simon Cook U20MSolihull & Small Heath/Plymouth Uni31.9 
4037:29   D MittelhoteSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
4137:37   Duncan Oakes V45MSt. Austell/MudCrew17.0 
4237:41   Steve Babb V45MLaunceston/Newquay & Par4.8 
4337:43   Jamie Palmer V40MExmouth8.4 
4437:52   Lance Mason V50MTeignbridge7.7 
4537:56   Ollie Garrod U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-2.9 
4638:00   Aaron Jose U20MCornwall AC/Mounts Bay36.0 
4738:10   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.5 
4838:18   Mark Davidson V45MEast Cornwall5.8 
4938:20   Justin Day V40MCornwall AC7.3 
5038:21   Gareth Massey SENMCornwall AC8.5 
5138:24   Steven Wherry V45MCornwall AC2.6 
5238:27   Chris Champion V45MTavistock36.0 
5338:28   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth2.5 
5438:31   J PerkinsSENMExeter University  
5538:32   Paul Middleton U23MExeter Uni25.6 
5638:49   David Rowe V45MSt. Austell36.0 
5739:03   Alex Janiaud U20MExeter Uni11.9 
5839:17   Martin Davis V50MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par5.7 
5939:20   Chris Stone V45MBideford8.2 
6039:21   Ben Paddy U20MExeter31.1 
6139:24   A WhiteSENMNewquay/Par AC  
6239:26   Lee M Beresford SENMNewquay RR36.0 
6339:26   Liam Gallantry U20MEast Cornwall3.5 
6439:38   Russell Cleave SENMTorbay36.0 
6539:44   Tim Drayson V40MCornwall AC34.1 
6639:48   Graham Hodgson V45MNewquay RR24.8 
6739:54   Phillip Benson U20MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth20.8 
6840:09   C PasseySENMExeter University  
6940:12   Anthony Pollard V50MTamar25.6 
7040:19   George Snelling U20MPlymouth Uni36.0 
7140:23   Darrin Porter V45MCornwall AC/Tri Logic Cornwall31.9 
7240:30   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR18.0 
7340:38   Phil BolfV40MCornwall AC  
7440:50   Nigel Doyle V45MNewquay & Par36.0 
7540:51   Luke Wallis U20MCornwall AC36.0 
7640:58   Andy Trudgian V40MSt. Austell4.2 
7741:07   Christian Brown U20MTavistock36.0 
7841:20   Neville Witham V55MCornwall AC/Civil Service13.5 
7941:32   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar34.7 
8041:36   Joe De Silva U20MExeter Uni36.0 
8141:38   Alan Williams SENMTamar19.2 
8241:46   Guy Boswell V45MPlymouth Musketeers17.4 
8341:51   David Phillips V55MSouth West RR25.3 
8442:05   Clint Simson V35MCity of Plymouth/Erme Valley33.6 
8542:07   Simon Howard V35MNewquay & Par33.3 
8642:13   Andrew Charles V45MTamar7.4 
8742:14   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
8842:22   Justin Smith SENMPlymouth H5.1 
8942:25   Chris Simcock SENMNewquay RR36.0 
9042:30   Andrew Eddison V45MCornwall AC12.6 
9142:37   David Wooldridge V50MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR32.2 
9242:43   R BonneySENMNewquay/Par AC  
9342:45   Ian Wright V55MCornwall AC10.9 
9442:52   Barney Butler U20MCornwall Schs  
9542:59   Doug Alsop V60MSt. Austell18.1 
9643:04   Simon Barnes SENMNewquay & Par36.0 
9743:10   Russell Mogridge V45MErme Valley8.8 
9843:19   Joe R Bracher V40MErme Valley36.0 
9943:23   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC12.5 
10043:38   James Manthorp U23MPlymouth Uni10.7 
10143:42   A BotterillSENMPlymouth Musketeers  
10243:47   Paul Wright V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR31.3 
10343:47   Colin Bunting V45MTamar19.1 
10444:18   S Le GoodSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
10544:20   Simon Williams V55MCornwall AC36.0 
10644:23   Shannon Hopkins V35MNewquay RR36.0 
10744:27   Bob Chapman V60MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy16.1 
10844:31   Keiran Dore V60MNewton Abbot36.0 
10944:32   Richard McAvoy V35MNewquay RR33.6 
11044:36   Samuel Harry U20MCornwall AC1.1 
11144:38   Pat Lockett V60MNewquay RR19.2 
11244:52   Adam Herbert V35MCornwall AC36.0 
11344:52   Jason Shipton V40MTamar12.3 
11444:58   Geoffrey Harris V50MNewquay RR28.7 
11545:22   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.5 
11645:30   John Crocker V45MTeignbridge13.7 
11745:32   David Speake V35MSt. Austell13.6 
11845:34   Mark Bramley V45MErme Valley19.2 
11945:39   Jim Durston V45MSouth West RR9.2 
12046:08   C AndrewsSENMPlymouth Musketeers  
12146:24   Mike Erith V60MTavistock/South West Vets36.0 
12246:59   John Horton V65MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR11.9 
12347:08   Neil Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers24.1 
12447:39   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR9.0 
12548:23   Robin Musgrave V60MTavistock/Bere Alston36.0 
12648:58   P ReeveSENMCornwall AC  
12749:30   Kevin Burnett V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.3 
12850:17   Graham Kent V50MPlymouth Musketeers36.0 
12950:32   Bryan King V55MPlymouth Musketeers22.3 
13051:29   George Holman SENMSouth Devon18.0 
13151:55   Steve Waddington V60MSouth Devon30.3 
13251:57   Peter Dobinson SENMCornwall AC36.0 
13355:13   Denis Doy V60MTorbay23.9 
13457:42   Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon24.7 
13557:55   Eric Barber V75MTorbay/South West Vets36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:47   David Weir U17MCity of Plymouth5.8 
220:53   Andrew Worden U17MCornwall AC19.0 
321:03   Tom Rawet U17MCornwall AC36.0 
421:48   Luke Honey U17MErme Valley/Armada35.4 
522:01   Kieran Rowe U17MNewquay & Par23.1 
622:09   Josh Carnell U17MEast Cornwall30.5 
722:21   Thomas Wood U17MMounts Bay36.0 
822:23   Kit Grierson U20MExeter-1.2 
923:03   Sam Heslop-George U17MCornwall AC28.2 
1023:36   Harrison Baker U17MTavistock/Armada35.6 
1123:56   Dean Smith U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs17.9 
1224:06   James Best U17MTavistock6.8 
1324:20   Christian Hewitt U17MTiverton-0.4 
1424:26   James Craddock U17MNewquay & Par36.0 
1525:15   Josh Steven U17MNewquay & Par/Tavistock36.0 
1626:19   Sam Boot U17MPlymouth H32.2 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:16   James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada11.8 
215:24   Danny Old U15MNewquay & Par36.0 
316:10   Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs7.3 
416:34   Jordan Channon U15MTavistock6.1 
516:43   Ben Parham U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
617:01   Jacob Wood U15MMounts Bay21.4 
717:11   Grey Grierson U15MSidmouth0.1 
818:02   Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC28.3 
918:07   Ben Rogers U15MCornwall AC30.8 
1018:32   Oakley Carnell U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
1118:51   Jordan Walklett U15MCornwall AC36.0 
1219:06   Peter Jarman U15MTavistock36.0 
1319:08   S HarmanU15MExeter Harriers  
1419:57   Luke Craddock U15MNewquay & Par36.0 
1520:00   Mathew Wilson U15MCornwall AC36.0 
1624:27   Callum Edwards U15MCity of Plymouth  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:16   Frankie Aldred U13MEast Cornwall28.8 
211:26   Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
311:44   Matthew Simpson U13MExeter32.9 
411:48   Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada1.4 
511:49   Travis Bramley U13MErme Valley5.0 
612:00   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par-0.5 
712:07   Sam Bray U13MNewquay & Par24.8 
812:17   Fynley Caudery U13MCornwall AC36.0 
912:28   Bertie Holdsworth U13MTruro School36.0 
1012:35   Jordon Smart U13MCornwall AC/Truro School36.0 
1112:38   Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
1212:45   Peter Holmes U13MCornwall AC36.0 
1313:00   Thomas Pryor U13MNewquay & Par36.0 
1413:13   James Williams U13MCornwall AC2.3 
1513:30   Ollie Lord U13MEast Cornwall35.2 
1613:31   Harry Herdman U13MTavistock36.0 
1714:02   Jonathan Wilson U13MCornwall AC20.9 
1814:06   Jamie Webster U13MTruro School36.0 
1914:07   Craig Pettitt U13MNewquay & Par35.7 
2014:07   Piran VentonU13MPW  
2114:25   Charlie Shipton U13MTamar33.4 
2214:30   L EdwardsU13MCity of Plymouth AC  
2314:34   B MatthewsU13MTavistock AC  
2414:42   Ben Wills-MackU13MCornwall AC  
2515:00   Keiran AldridgeU13MEast Cornwall Harriers  
2615:38   James RogersU13MPW  
2715:46   Rhyan BrommellU13MTR  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:21   Lee Dart U11MTiverton15.0 
27:28   Freddie Bareham U11MCornwall AC36.0 
37:31   Thomas Fisher U11MCornwall AC36.0 
47:43   Jordan Opie U11MCornwall AC36.0 
57:46   Louis Garner U11MNewquay & Par  
67:51   Jordan Zervas U11MNewquay & Par  
77:59   Solomon Philips U11MEast Cornwall  
88:00   Noah Phillips U11MEast Cornwall36.0 
98:01   Tom Randles U11MNewquay & Par35.8 
108:04   Ben Norton U11M 34.7 
118:11   Charlie ParkerU11MStP  
128:14   Jude White U11MTavistock34.6 
138:17   Sam NortonU11MTP  
148:17   Joseph Perry U11MErme Valley15.7 
158:20   Trystan Williams U13MCornwall AC  
168:21   William LethbridgeU11MEast Cornwall Harriers  
178:23   Lewis HollingsU11MBS  
188:32   Carl BuzzaU11MCornwall AC  
198:36   Sam ThomasU11MNewquay/Par AC  
208:45   Oliver BrocklebankU11MPW  
218:48   Callum AlrdidgeU11MEast Cornwall Harriers  
228:48   Arthur Bygrave U13MNewquay & Par36.0 
238:56   Steven Baker U13MCornwall AC  
249:04   Alice MorrisU11MStP  
259:04   Louis BellU11MGOD  
269:07   Lewis ReynoldsU11MRO  
279:08   Charles MorrisU11MPW  
289:11   Sam WillisU11MPW  
299:12   Harry TretheweyU11MRO  
309:12   Ciaran BarkerU11MGOD  
319:13   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs31.4 
329:13   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs31.4 
339:18   Owen Ringwood U11MMounts Bay36.0 
3410:26   O KingU11MTamar Trotters  
3510:58   Danielle StringerU11MStP  
3611:12   Jack HazellU11MBS  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:50   Annabel Gummow U20WBristol & West/Cornwall AC0.2 
221:59   Miranda Heathcote V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR30.0 
322:50   Emma Stepto V40WCornwall AC2.3 
423:09   Isabel Steele U17WCornwall AC27.5 
523:13   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter/Cardiff10.2 
623:41   Heather Fell SENWTavistock6.3 
723:49   Katie Knowles U23WBristol & West7.4 
824:00   Sarah Sellens SENWBideford21.1 
924:08   Rosie Chamberlain U17WExeter3.4 
1024:29   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H5.3 
1124:30   Samantha Blanche SENWExeter Uni36.0 
1224:38   Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall8.3 
1324:41   Rachel Baker U23WCardiff5.3 
1424:49   Lizzie Irvine SENWWimbledon Windmilers/Truro13.0 
1524:53   Jenny Nash V45WEast Cornwall11.7 
1624:57   Caroline Steven V40WTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR10.5 
1725:16   Amy Sweet U17WNewquay & Par32.5 
1825:34   Sharon Daw V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock14.1 
1925:42   Heidi Gray SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR36.0 
2025:43   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay RR36.0 
Page: 1 2