Gwent League External Results
Bridgend
9 Oct 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
133:19Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-5.8 
234:05Charlie MacLean U20MBristol & West40.3 
334:14Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-1.0 
434:21Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-0.1 
534:28Andrew Hunt V35MCardiff9.7 
634:37Richard Gardiner V35MAberdare Valley12.6 
734:46Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey7.3 
834:52Alex Hains SENMCardiff53.2 
935:07Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil50.6 
1035:19Afan Humphries SENMSwansea53.4 
1135:28James Thie SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-1.2 
1235:30Gregg Halliwell U20MStroud/Yate51.8 
1335:35Arwel Jones U23MAberystwyth45.4 
1435:39Wynne Evans SENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni54.0 
1535:44Joe Dalgleish U23MStroud/UWE Bristol9.1 
1635:49Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea35.9 
1735:53Rob Atkin SENMBridgend0.9 
1835:55Matt Ellis SENMWestbury-0.3 
1936:00Mark Roberts V40MSwansea47.9 
2036:04Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea7.0 
2136:06L ScottV40MTaunton Athletic Club  
2236:08Austin Davies V45MBrecon11.8 
2336:19Joe Thomas SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni41.0 
2436:49Michael Johnson SENMBristol & West54.0 
2536:55James Mills SENMCardiff/Wrexham-1.7 
2636:55Adam Bitchell U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni32.3 
2736:56John Collier SENMWestbury4.2 
2836:57Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-2.8 
2937:10Michael Kershaw U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni13.3 
3037:16Michael Kallenberg U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli-3.3 
3137:17David Rees V35MSwansea26.0 
3237:18Matthew Wells SENMBridgend15.6 
3337:23Tom Phillips U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni0.3 
3437:31David Coales V40MTeam Bath4.9 
3537:36Jerome Edwards V35MLes Croupiers3.6 
3637:40Mark Emery SENMBridgend0.9 
3737:48Sean Taylor V35MGriffithstown3.5 
3837:54Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-2.7 
3937:59Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers5.4 
4038:05Simon Everington V35MDacorum/Westbury53.0 
4138:21Fred Tasker U23MNorth Devon RR31.6 
4238:22Christopher Green SENMStopsley17.6 
4338:23Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers29.4 
4438:24Christopher Williams V40MNeath17.4 
4538:25Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-0.3 
4638:36Nick Wood U23MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni12.4 
4738:37Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters6.4 
4838:38Anthony Glover V35MWestbury-0.2 
4938:39L Winfield-YoungSENMCardiff Amateur Athletic Club  
5038:47Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers1.4 
5138:55Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers4.2 
5238:56John Terry V35MYate/Westbury0.7 
5338:57Paul Griffiths V40MNeath28.3 
5438:59Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.8 
5539:00Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du53.0 
5639:09Carl Hill U23MAberdare Valley31.8 
5739:11Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea1.7 
5839:12Tom Davis U20MPorthcawl Runners33.2 
5939:13Paul Talbot V40MNeath30.1 
6039:14Edward Donovan SENMLes Croupiers1.0 
6139:22Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers7.3 
6239:27Tom Bowerman U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 11.2 
6339:34Chris Fulcher V40MPort Talbot10.0 
6439:36Owen Haswell U20MBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni12.4 
6539:40Greg Ward SENMWestbury39.4 
6639:47Stuart Penny V45MHarrow/Chepstow H10.4 
6739:52Nick Frost V50MPontypridd (Roadents)54.0 
6839:53Gareth Thomas SENMSan Domenico/Cardiff Triathletes38.0 
6939:54Scott Campbell SENMSouthville3.5 
7039:55Stephen Shields SENMSan Domenico30.7 
7140:03Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff22.6 
7240:05L DaviesSENMLlanelli Amateur Athletic Club  
7340:08Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers3.3 
7440:13Phil Kendrick V50MBrecon/Spa Tans27.1 
7540:14Dean Johnston SENMNeath16.1 
7640:15Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)5.6 
7740:16Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon1.0 
7840:19Peter Hart U20MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni-3.1 
7940:21Richard Matthews SENMChepstow H32.5 
8040:22Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil2.2 
8140:23Peter Crane V45MNeath/Welsh Masters20.7 
8240:24Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend12.4 
8340:31Lewis Banner U23MStubbington Green/Swansea Uni/Swansea-0.7 
8440:32Matthew Deacon U20MBristol & West43.1 
8540:33Phillip Jenkins V45MBridgend53.5 
8640:34Geraint Lewis SENMPorthcawl Runners1.2 
8740:35Alex Donald SENMCardiff32.2 
8840:37Royston Whitehouse V45MNeath5.5 
8940:41Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers2.3 
9040:57Richard Mulvany V35MAbingdon/Neath9.4 
9140:58Simon Osborne V50MBridgend7.0 
9241:00Jamie McBrien U23MBath Uni/Corsham/White Horse2.3 
9341:04Alun Wood V40MBridgend8.5 
9441:07Paul Speyer V35MBrackla Harriers14.5 
9541:17Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers13.4 
9641:18Mark Whittle V35MSan Domenico22.5 
9741:20Tim Hindle V40MBrecon5.9 
9841:22Richard Dando SENMBridgend2.4 
9941:28David Davies V55MBrecon36.3 
10041:29Aled Anderson U23M3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni-0.9 
10141:30Colin Johnson V45MWestbury20.4 
10241:31Robin Phillips V35MWestbury4.2 
10341:32Steve Masters V50MWells City13.8 
10441:33Thomas Guest V45MSwansea15.2 
10541:39I McCanU23MUniversity of Bath  
10641:43Dee Buchanan SENMSan Domenico32.0 
10741:44Scott Howell V50MLes Croupiers54.0 
10841:56John Morris SENMAmman Valley1.8 
10942:00Jonathan D Jones V40MCarmarthen54.0 
11042:02J Appleton (ind)SENMLes Croupiers Running Club  
11142:03Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers5.1 
11242:04John M Morgan V45MBridgend25.5 
11342:05Alec Care U23MCardiff Uni8.2 
11442:06Nigel Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas54.0 
11542:07Martin Williams V45MLes Croupiers14.4 
11642:08B DaviesU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
11742:09Peter Osborne V50MSwansea8.7 
11842:10Toby Hone U23MHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni1.8 
11942:11Ken Ham V50MWestbury16.9 
12042:24Steven Richards SENMSwansea31.0 
12142:25Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.0 
12242:26David Wintle V55MGreat Western13.2 
12342:29Luke Watson SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)51.2 
12442:34Pete Darton V35MWells City/Yeovil32.9 
12542:36Chris Prothero U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni14.4 
12642:37Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico20.3 
12742:38Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers11.5 
12842:39James Blore U23MChepstow H5.2 
12942:40Peter Kellam V45MLes Croupiers53.5 
13042:41Emrys Penny U20MNewport H/Swansea Uni40.5 
13142:42Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale14.9 
13242:43R ReissmanV35MSwansea Harriers Athletic Club  
13342:44James King V35MCaerleon54.0 
13442:46Jullian Bailey-Gard V35MWestbury/Yate6.8 
13542:50Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers54.0 
13642:51Aaron Jones V55MPort Talbot54.0 
13742:52Geraint Williams V35MAberdare Valley/Unattached7.9 
13842:53Neil Williams V45MPontypridd (Roadents)54.0 
13942:54Rhodri Evans V35MPontypridd (Roadents)13.6 
14042:55Dean John V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)45.1 
14142:56Gareth R Thomas V45MLes Croupiers54.0 
14242:57Martin Flear SENMLlanelli3.7 
14342:58Tyrone Fowler U20MNewport H8.7 
14442:59Dimitri Vorres V45MGriffithstown18.8 
14543:00David Williams SENMAberdare Valley30.9 
14643:04Jack Husband V50MLancaster & Morecambe41.4 
14743:05Paul Mason SENMGreat Western23.3 
14843:06Simon Prior V40MWells City/Yeovil39.9 
14943:07Matthew Hooper U23MCardiff13.9 
15043:12Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico14.6 
15143:13Tony Davies V60MAldershot, Farnham & District/Welsh Masters41.2 
15243:18Richard Thompson V45MPembrokeshire43.6 
15343:21Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers11.0 
15443:31Paul Dawes V45MSan Domenico48.1 
15543:36Steve Wadley V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters15.0 
15643:39Glenn Draisey V45MSwansea54.0 
15743:42Jeff Thomas V45MPorthcawl Runners/Bridgend3.8 
15843:48Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers11.4 
15943:58I RobertsV45MStroud & District Athletic Club  
16044:03Gary Irving V50MSwansea/Civil Service54.0 
16144:04Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon7.4 
16244:05Robert Cook U23MCity of Stoke/Bath Uni8.4 
16344:06Gareth Cullen V35MBristol & West40.0 
16444:10Brian Lovett V40MSan Domenico12.9 
16544:11Craig Sprod U23MAberdare Valley54.0 
16644:14Mark Harvey SENMChepstow H34.1 
16744:16John O'Shea V55MLes Croupiers38.3 
16844:18Richard Marks V60MSarn Helen11.6 
16944:20James Potts V40MSan Domenico54.0 
17044:24T ButtU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
17144:25Alun Jones V35MLes Croupiers15.3 
17244:34Kevin Jackson V50MDursley9.9 
17344:44Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers19.5 
17444:45Andrew Buck V45MHermitage46.1 
17544:53Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley16.9 
17645:01Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins-0.3 
17745:04Philip Chan V45MGreat Western27.2 
17845:08Tim Westmacott V40MWestbury54.0 
17945:09Miles Thomas SENMLliswerry16.4 
18045:10Andrew Paul Russell V35MLes Croupiers19.6 
18145:16Mark Dunscombe V50MSarn Helen13.6 
18245:23James Bruce V35MPegasus RC4.6 
18345:28P J. LlewellynV65MBRATS  
18445:29Mark Paviour V45MPresteigne Pacers/Welsh Anglo Athletes/Croft Ambrey12.0 
18545:32Gafin Griffiths SENMLes Croupiers5.1 
18645:33Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry16.4 
18745:39Kevin Lewis V50MNeath51.5 
18845:41Christopher Lewis V35MPort Talbot4.1 
18945:42John Diffey V45MSan Domenico/Police11.8 
19045:46Andrew Blair V45MLes Croupiers2.5 
19145:52Alistair Wood V40MSan Domenico42.3 
19246:00Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City5.7 
19346:13Richard Samuel V40MCardiff Harlequins  
19446:15Richard Bowen V65MNeath34.5 
19546:18Howard Carpenter V55MNeath12.4 
19646:19Michael David Hopkins V45MWestbury29.3 
19746:20Paul Rees V45M3M Gorseinon17.8 
19846:29Mark Terry V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)19.3 
19946:35Ceri Davies V35MSan Domenico8.2 
20046:36T HesslenbergU23MCardiff University Harriers  
20146:38Richard Hayes V35MAberdare Valley54.0 
20246:42Robin Withers V45MPembrokeshire13.6 
20346:43Darryn McAtee V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters21.2 
20446:46Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.3 
20546:47Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers14.4 
20646:54William Edwards V35MPorthcawl Runners4.2 
20746:55Laurence Pole V35MPontypridd (Roadents)4.2 
20846:58Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury49.7 
20946:59Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers17.3 
21047:03Stephen Alexander V40MLes Croupiers54.0 
21147:07John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western15.8 
21247:08Justin Pocknell V40MCaerleon16.6 
21347:09Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico30.9 
21447:11Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen37.4 
21547:17Stephen Williams V50MNeath10.9 
21647:19Jullian Bailey-Gard V60MWestbury31.2 
21747:20Simon Partridge V55MNeath15.7 
21847:25J LottSENMBridgend Athletic Club  
21947:35Lee Richards SENMSwansea36.3 
22047:36Peter Burton V45MGreat Western23.8 
22147:39Mick Tabor V55MLes Croupiers11.9 
22247:40Peter Walters V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26.6 
22347:43J PalserU23MGuest  
22447:44Lloyd Morgan V35MSan Domenico51.8 
22547:45Andrew Stuart Davidson SENMLes Croupiers44.7 
22647:46David Davies V60MNeath54.0 
22747:47Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico6.6 
22847:49Stephen Morath SENMPenarth & Dinas49.7 
22947:54Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers15.5 
23047:55Alan Gillard V45MCardiff Harlequins28.7 
23147:55Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.5 
23247:58Gary John V55MLes Croupiers15.9 
23348:00Peter Moody V65MCarmarthen35.0 
23448:01Roger Davis V55MPorthcawl Runners36.0 
23548:02Rex Whitcombe V50MWells City53.8 
23648:03C BodmanU23MAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
23748:04Allen Bunney V40MAberdare Valley19.0 
23848:08Alun Davies SENMLes Croupiers32.6 
23948:11Les Watson V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  
24048:12James Horner SENMLes Croupiers3.7 
24148:22Cornelius Corcoran V40MPontypridd (Roadents)54.0 
24248:25Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City10.3 
24348:29Brian Dias SENMCardiff/Warrington AC12.4 
24448:34Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon33.6 
24548:39Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley40.2 
24648:44Huw Durham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)49.8 
24748:54Rhodri Evans V45MPenarth & Dinas49.8 
24848:57E CumminsV40MLes Croupiers Running Club  
24949:01AN Other      
25049:07Alexander Ulyet U23MCardiff Uni54.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4