Imerys Clay Country Half Marathon External Results
St. Austell
20 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
HMMT
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
182:24Dan Rodgers  SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC77:5077:509.9 
288:28Glynn Davis  V45MCarn Runners of Holman80:5680:568.0 
389:10Richard Keefe  V40MFalmouth83:3782:069.0 
489:52Craig Webster SBV35MNewquay RR89:5281:365.5 
590:25James Youlden PBSENMSt. Austell/Royal Air Force90:2582:026.9 
690:50Dan Parry SBSENMRoyal Air Force90:5082:1213.3 
790:52Richard Savage  V45MHayle81:3880:3110.2 
891:13Martin Lawless SENM     
991:34Darren Varker PBV35MNewquay & Par/St. Austell91:3491:3440.7 
1091:49Mark Hutcheson  V45MBude Rats85:4384:0711.8 
1191:57Steve Strachan  V35MFalmouth82:4282:428.8 
1292:50Ben Hutley PBSENMBodmin Women's RC92:5092:5052.1 
1393:34Mark Dorrell  V45MCarn Runners of Holman89:5587:5310.2 
1493:37Ricko Barker SBSENMUnattached93:3787:4124.2 
1593:58Tom Carthy SENMFalmouth Road Runners     
1694:15George Williams  V50MCarn Runners of Holman92:1091:0243.1 
1795:34Nick Hayden  SENMFalmouth86:0286:0215.6 
1895:52Simon Truscott SBV40MNewquay RR88:5686:1442.4 
1995:58Rory Coatsworth  SENMMounts Bay86:4486:4448.2 
2096:14Jordan May  U20MEast Cornwall87:3187:3146.7 
2196:57Alan Rounsevell PBV40MTruro96:5796:5716.4 
2297:08Lucy Mancer SBV35WBenfleet97:0888:2713.3 
2397:30Paul Gwynne  V45MFalmouth88:0582:1314.0 
2497:44Jeremy Warren PBV40MNewquay & Par/St. Austell97:4494:0022.3 
2597:53Michael Pearce  SENMSouth West RR89:2287:506.3 
2698:06Edward Varcoe  SENMPlymouth H88:3288:3210.2 
2798:08Mark Wood PBV45MTamar98:0898:0842.0 
2898:13Nigel Cox SBV45MUnattached98:1391:1438.5 
2998:21Antony Jarvis SENM     
3099:23Chris Ullman  V40MEast Cornwall90:2989:339.4 
3199:48Andy Tregaskes V40M     
3299:54Andrew Goundry  V45MTruro92:2992:2926.9 
3399:56Jon Meek  V45MTavistock/Lonely Goat RC96:5693:0645.1 
341:40:18 Paul Angove  V45MMounts Bay93:5693:5610.9 
351:40:28 Doug Alsop  V60MSt. Austell91:5088:0618.3 
361:41:03 Richard Millier PBSENMFalmouth86:1579:122.1 
371:41:06 Chris Wilson V45MReal Buzz Running     
381:41:21 Robert Griffiths SBSENMMounts Bay1:41:21 85:0329.3 
391:41:25 Ian Ashton SENM     
401:41:31 Fearon Kelly PBV40MTruro1:41:31 1:41:31 54.0 
411:41:34 Tim Rundell SENM     
421:42:23 Craig Hall  V35MCarn Runners of Holman93:0779:536.5 
431:42:37 Andy Young SBV50MSt. Austell1:42:37 94:1413.8 
441:42:53 Andrew O'Connor SENM     
451:43:02 Mike Whitley  V45MLaunceston RR91:3391:3329.7 
461:43:52 Peter Allen  V50MNewquay RR96:0792:2811.7 
471:43:53 Lee Bradley V40M     
481:43:57 Michael Penberthy PBV50MHayle1:43:57 98:3530.1 
491:44:00 Sean Webb SBV40MHayle1:44:00 97:4115.9 
501:44:06 Thomas Humphrey  SENM 89:4075:03-1.1 
511:44:08 Phillip Ciano  V45MNewquay RR99:4093:4717.9 
521:44:14 Justin Pascoe PBV40MSt. Austell1:43:49 1:43:49 51.6 
531:44:23 Rob Rochowiak SBV50MCarn Runners of Holman1:44:23 97:2615.7 
541:44:40 Martin Matthews SENM     
551:44:55 Brian Wiles  V65MLaunceston RR95:5484:3914.8 
561:44:57 Gemma Martin PBV35WSt. Austell1:44:57 1:44:57 44.3 
571:45:19 Christopher Hawkins PBV50MSt. Austell1:45:19 1:45:19 53.2 
581:45:30 David Morgan PBV60MTri Logic Cornwall1:45:30 1:45:30 52.9 
591:45:33 Richard Clayton PBV35MFalmouth1:45:33 1:45:33 54.0 
601:45:37 Debbie Harrison-Webb  V40WHayle93:5893:159.6 
611:45:45 Marc Hawkins SENM     
621:45:52 Geoffrey Harris  V50MNewquay RR96:1485:2731.7 
631:46:02 Jane Bremner  V55WTamar97:0592:579.5 
641:46:12 Amy Sole  SENWMudCrew98:3981:587.1 
651:46:25 Jim Keen  V40MTamar96:0096:0031.4 
661:46:31 Patrick Talen PBV35MSt. Austell95:4494:0613.9 
671:46:45 Mathieu Le Boulanger PBSENMNewquay RR1:41:42 1:41:42 39.2 
681:46:56 Stephen Hutchinson SBV60MLaunceston RR1:46:56 1:41:3015.1 
691:47:59 David Speake  V40MSt. Austell99:2799:2716.2 
701:48:16 Max Burrows  V50MFalmouth1:43:29 1:41:4819.0 
711:48:32 Shirley Cairney  V45WSt. Austell1:41:5198:0023.6 
721:48:38 Rory M O'carroll PBV45MCarn Runners of Holman97:2797:2747.7 
731:49:07 Rob Cherry PBV45MTelford H1:42:101:42:1054.0 
741:49:23 Sally Rowse SBV40WNewquay RR1:49:23 1:41:1754.0 
751:49:28 Stuart Musson PBSENMTruro1:45:4597:2713.0 
761:49:30 Leanne Rickson PBSENWSt. Austell1:49:30 1:42:2452.6 
771:49:32 Philip Gill  V35MFalmouth1:45:421:42:5144.5 
781:49:47 Kevin Walker PBV50MNewquay RR1:49:47 1:49:47 54.0 
791:51:27 David Simpson V50M     
801:52:06 Tom West  SENMSt. Austell96:5496:5454.0 
811:52:16 Alex Wall  SENMHayle1:43:371:43:3741.2 
821:52:17 Louise Wade PBSENWPlymouth Musketeers1:42:5193:5612.5 
831:52:18 Neil Williams  V40MPlymouth Musketeers95:0689:109.0 
841:52:26 Cris Peck V45M     
851:53:54 Sue Taylor  V60WMounts Bay/Falmouth1:45:381:45:1029.9 
861:54:34 David Nancarrow PBV40MHayle1:44:221:44:2223.6 
871:54:35 Deb Grills  V45WSt. Austell1:43:351:42:4952.2 
881:54:47 Jacqui Woodward V35W     
891:55:13 Alan Macauley  V45MPlymouth H/Tamar1:42:3493:2614.7 
901:55:16 Phil Neville SBV45MNewquay RR1:55:16 98:0254.0 
911:55:21 Justin Stringer SBV40MTruro1:55:21 1:46:3843.0 
921:55:30 Irwin Humphrey  V50MHayle1:49:17 1:45:4223.3 
931:55:44 Charlotte Timson V40W     
941:55:47 Pienaar Van Rensburg SBV50MBude Rats1:55:47 1:48:5047.3 
951:55:49 Angela Martin  V40WBude Rats97:1894:1244.1 
961:57:28 Jessica Buscombe  SENWUnattached1:41:40 90:3215.4 
971:57:34 Andrew Lucas  V45MSt. Austell1:52:3998:5220.0 
981:57:40 Robert Ross SENM     
991:57:44 David Wooldridge  V50MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR1:48:22 96:4235.3 
1001:57:46 Neil Herbert SENM     
1011:57:46 Steve Wilkinson SENM     
1021:58:01 Mike Hawke SENMSt Austell RC     
1031:58:03 Jeremy Lockett  V50MMaidenhead1:47:051:40:2110.9 
1041:58:04 Joanna Morgan SENW     
1051:58:17 Andrew Sims  V45MEast Cornwall1:45:3893:1511.1 
1061:58:23 Sam Roberts SENM     
1071:58:27 Andy Wells  V45MTamar1:47:321:43:1054.0 
1081:58:56 Colin Martin  V55MNewquay RR1:51:46 1:46:1119.5 
1091:59:07 Jenny Wood V45W     
1101:59:15 Helen Clare  SENWHayle1:47:041:47:0454.0 
1111:59:30 Ian Ringer  V65MEast Cornwall1:48:20 1:41:2721.7 
1121:59:30 Ann Quarmby V35W     
1131:59:35 Yvette Williams SBV45WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR1:59:35 1:54:3738.2 
1141:59:44 Louise Harding  SENWEast Cornwall1:48:24 1:44:0551.4 
1151:59:52 Des Evans  V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR1:59:25 1:54:4520.5 
1161:59:57 Wietske Hansen SBV45WNewquay RR1:59:57 1:44:1117.0 
1172:00:42 John Sole  SENMBodmin Road Runners1:45:3087:064.9 
1182:01:10 Nigel Knuckey  V55MTruro1:52:48 1:51:43 17.7 
1192:01:15 Lynn Hawkins SBV35WSt. Austell2:01:15 1:49:0551.1 
1202:01:53 Russ Lawrance  V45MSt. Austell1:59:33 99:0442.3 
1212:02:12 Hana Clitherow  V45WTruro1:51:121:43:2021.6 
1222:02:37 Richard Blake V50M     
1232:02:48 Sharon Sullivan  V35WHayle1:57:041:57:0428.2 
1242:03:09 Jeanette Duncan SBV50WNewquay RR/Grit & Grin2:03:09 1:54:5117.6 
1252:03:15 Monica Longhorn SBV35WFalmouth2:03:15 1:56:5019.8 
1262:03:37 Brady White SENMFalmouth Road Runners     
1272:03:53 Bridget Funnell  V55WBude Rats2:01:362:01:3654.0 
1282:04:31 Helen Thomas  V40WCarn Runners of Holman1:48:5189:3416.4 
1292:05:14 Phil Sutton V45M     
1302:05:33 Peter Catnach  V50MLooe1:57:391:54:4028.4 
1312:05:33 Janna Eyres SENWFalmouth Road Runners     
1322:05:59 Graham Neil Storer SBV50MCornwall AC2:05:59 1:42:2920.3 
1332:06:18 Carolyn Lockett SBV50WMaidenhead2:00:171:49:1519.2 
1342:06:37 Mark Sully  V45MTamar1:56:331:51:5144.2 
1352:06:42 Brett Leacher SENM     
1362:06:45 Boff Peppiatt V50WSt Austell RC     
1372:07:34 Peter Drew  V60MCarn Runners of Holman2:04:301:55:5018.9 
1382:08:02 Kevin Sykes V50M     
1392:08:48 Julia Nadaud  SENWSt. Austell2:00:381:47:1735.9 
1402:09:01 Sharon A Bowman  V45WTeignbridge1:45:321:45:3216.2 
1412:09:25 Norris Kington  V70MCornwall AC1:58:131:50:4132.8 
1422:10:00 Caroline Clark  V40WTeignbridge1:55:421:49:5018.7 
1432:10:02 Martin Trethewey  V40MNewquay RR1:53:261:51:4618.2 
1442:10:19 Bridget Pascoe  V50WUnattached1:57:171:57:1754.0 
1452:10:19 David Allen V50M     
1462:10:40 Paul Riley  V50MCornwall AC2:02:282:02:2837.3 
1472:10:44 Sarah Webb  V35WFalmouth1:58:491:56:4324.0 
1482:10:55 Alison Catnach  V35WLooe2:04:351:47:1315.1 
1492:11:21 Lena Kraus SENW     
1502:11:21 Mathias Hofmann SENMZurich Runners     
1512:11:22 Barry John Drew SBV60MCarn Runners of Holman2:11:22 1:58:4623.2 
1522:11:49 Becky Healey PBV40WBude Rats2:11:49 2:11:49 54.0 
1532:11:57 Kelly Osborne SBSENWSt. Austell2:11:57 2:06:5949.9 
1542:12:13 Ray Frith  V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR2:07:23 1:49:2733.0 
1552:12:19 Howard Haynes  V70MHayle2:05:282:00:2741.4 
1562:12:54 Melissa Peirce V45W     
1572:13:15 Gregory Hunt PBSENMTruro2:13:15 2:13:15 54.0 
1582:13:32 Julie Johns  V50WTruro2:00:541:57:5324.5 
1592:13:36 Catherine Sweet SENW     
1602:14:11 Emily Grose SENW     
1612:14:39 Jackie Sutton V40W     
1622:15:00 Katharine Davis PBSENWWomens Running Network/Bude Rats2:15:00 2:15:00 54.0 
1632:15:43 Yvonne A Turner SBV45WMounts Bay2:15:43 1:48:3726.7 
1642:16:16 Charlotte Trethewey  V35WNewquay RR1:58:191:57:0021.9 
1652:16:50 Nicole Billinge  SENWCornwall AC2:06:592:06:5948.6 
1662:17:30 David Mounter SBV60MCarn Runners of Holman2:17:30 2:07:1839.7 
1672:18:23 Amy Buscombe SENW     
1682:20:01 Philip Lean  V50MSt. Austell2:03:32 2:03:32 48.2 
1692:20:01 Reg Eden SBV60MSt. Austell2:20:01 1:55:1049.6 
1702:20:01 Neil Truscott  V35MSt. Austell2:03:16 1:54:4022.3 
1712:21:14 Sarah Baldwin  V45WHayle2:20:092:01:5153.7 
1722:23:55 Kelly Johnson SENW     
1732:24:13 Theresa Dennett SBV40WSt. Austell2:24:13 2:05:5454.0 
1742:24:18 Brian Laker V65M     
1752:25:22 Jan Duke  V65MTamar1:47:331:43:5836.0 
1762:26:33 Steve Badge V45M     
1772:26:33 Pete Wilson SBV50MTamar2:11:402:11:4050.6 
1782:27:02 Becky James SBV40WSt. Austell2:27:02 2:00:2230.4 
1792:27:22 Jane Hutcheson V50WBude Rats     
1802:27:23 Susan Van Rensburg  V50WBude Rats2:25:392:25:3954.0 
1812:27:24 Deborah Douglas  V50WTruro2:20:182:16:1454.0 
1822:33:27 Karen Bolton SENW     
1832:33:55 Caroline Williams  V40WPlymouth Musketeers2:09:392:05:1836.3 
1842:34:43 Hilary Nicholas  V50WSt. Austell2:26:082:14:2731.2 
1852:37:07 Sarah Wood PBSENWHayle2:37:07 2:37:07 54.0 
1862:38:08 Donna Francis  V60WNewquay RR2:30:062:17:5039.3 
1872:43:42 Claire Bidgood  V40WHayle2:24:37 2:24:37 54.0 
1882:44:23 Charlotte Varcoe  SENWPlymouth H2:17:212:17:2147.5 
1892:45:51 Dave Hatch  V65MMoorhaven2:32:45 2:24:3054.0 
1902:49:52 Anita Atkinson PBV50WHayle2:49:16 2:45:5750.0 
1912:49:52 Carol Stevens  V50WHayle2:26:40 2:26:40 54.0 
1922:50:34 Joanne Kirk  SENWHayle2:36:572:18:2754.0 
1932:50:34 Nikki Carter SBV40WHayle2:50:34 2:17:1253.9 
1942:55:38 Nathan Stephens SENM     
1953:00:40 Mike Wright  V60MHayle2:40:192:26:0128.9 
1963:11:03 Susie Mackintosh  V40WHayle2:36:212:30:1631.2 
1973:11:10 Debra Coldrick  V40WHayle2:42:30 2:42:30 54.0 
1983:16:58 Karen Nancarrow  V40WHayle2:47:082:47:0841.1 
1993:31:14 Jason Hulcoop  V35MMoorhaven3:06:313:05:3150.7