Brooks Westward League External Results
Redruth
13 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:25   Peter Le Grice SENMMounts Bay-2.4 
227:28   Mark Jenkin V35MBideford-3.1 
327:44   Tony Brewer SENMMile High-1.3 
428:05   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC5.2 
528:20   Shaun Antell SENMBideford/North Devon RR-4.0 
628:31   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley3.6 
728:35   Rob Orton SENMTavistock/Exmouth-1.8 
828:39   Aaron Richmond SENMBideford-2.6 
928:46   Christopher Harry V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets7.6 
1028:48   David Weir U20MCity of Plymouth-1.5 
1128:50   Michael Robinson SENMTamar/Exeter Uni2.0 
1228:51   Ian Gooding V40MBideford1.7 
1328:57   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-1.9 
1429:24   Justin Thomas V40MCornwall AC/South West Vets-0.5 
1529:30   Richard Edwards SENMExeter28.2 
1629:31   Anthony Hatchard V35MExmouth1.3 
1729:33   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada0.7 
1829:42   Noel Kindon SENMCarn Runners of Holman/Cornwall AC3.8 
1929:49   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.8 
2029:55   Dave Stone V40MExmouth2.8 
2130:11   Adam Thomas SENMNorwich RR/Waveney Valley/Cornwall AC12.6 
2230:12   Neal Russell U23MTamar8.5 
2330:14   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot3.9 
2430:18   Andrew Martin SENMMile High0.5 
2530:19   John Porter V40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets1.8 
2630:20   Howard Bailey SENMExeter2.0 
2730:21   Tony Dunn V45MCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets0.8 
2830:27   Hobie Martin U20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par22.6 
2930:41   Luke Honey U20MCity of Plymouth/Armada31.4 
3030:43   Jordan Blair U20MTorrington8.1 
3130:44   Chris McQuillen-Wright V40MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR32.5 
3230:52   Ross Farrer SENMPlymouth H11.4 
3330:52   Sam Heslop-George U20MCornwall AC20.3 
3430:59   John Scott V45MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets10.1 
3531:01   Adam Miller V35MExmouth4.6 
3631:05   Jamie Pearson U23MExmouth36.0 
3731:13   James McLaren SENMExeter23.2 
3831:15   Mike Dowrick V40MHayle5.1 
3931:26   Martin Colwill V45MBideford1.6 
4031:33   Garry Smart V45MTeignbridge/Newton Abbot1.3 
4131:34   Richard Dalton SENMFalmouth/Royal Navy4.4 
4231:34   Thomas Humphrey SENMPlymouth TC/Hayle/Plymouth H3.1 
4331:35   Aaron Benney SENMMile High0.1 
4431:45   Michal Lesniak SENMSouth West RR3.8 
4531:51   S ParkerSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
4631:54   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets4.0 
4732:00   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth4.6 
4832:19   Harrison Baker U20MTavistock/Armada29.2 
4932:23   Steven Wherry V45MCornwall AC2.3 
5032:25   Kieran Rowe U20MNewquay & Par19.0 
5132:27   Andrew Eddison V45MCornwall AC5.4 
5232:27   Steve Baker V55MTamar/South West Vets5.4 
5332:31   Adrian Ball V45MCornwall AC4.7 
5432:34   Mark Davidson V45MEast Cornwall5.3 
5532:34   Dave Angell SENMMile High6.2 
5632:35   John Telford V55MCornwall AC6.4 
5732:40   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.9 
5832:52   Dale Triggs U20MCornwall AC21.6 
5932:52   Chris Stone V45MBideford33.1 
6033:13   Alex Peyton-Jones SENMPlymouth H2.7 
6133:16   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets21.8 
6233:20   Philip J Bolt V45MCornwall AC16.1 
6333:26   Michael Chapman V45MMile High13.9 
6433:35   Russell Hart SENMTorbay5.1 
6533:42   Hugh Marsden V50MExmouth6.2 
6633:49   S WatsonSENMTavistock AC  
6733:54   Tim Exley SENMTavistock36.0 
6834:08   Dave Scrivens V55MPlymouth H28.5 
6934:28   Phillip Benson U23MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth13.1 
7034:32   Martin French V35MPlymouth Musketeers8.2 
7134:45   G RieraSENMTorbay AC  
7234:55   Tom Howell SENMNewquay RR/Newquay & Par4.2 
7335:11   Paul Wright V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR23.5 
7435:19   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar31.6 
7535:32   Gordon Adie V50MTruro7.9 
7635:34   Matt Day V40MTorbay19.1 
7735:48   Ryan Platten-Higgins SENMPlymouth Musketeers24.3 
7835:53   Peter Rigler V50MBideford8.0 
7935:58   Jason Hingley V35MTamar22.3 
8036:08   Alec McLaren V55MBideford19.2 
8136:13   John Tweedie V45MTeignbridge25.0 
8236:17   WAyne Glanville SENMNewquay RR11.0 
8336:21   Neil Williams V45MPlymouth Musketeers19.8 
8436:26   David Wooldridge V50MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR24.4 
8536:28   Lee Channon V35MCornwall AC9.7 
8636:31   Justin Smith SENMPlymouth H8.0 
8736:36   David Mathias V50MPlymouth Musketeers29.5 
8836:41   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC9.8 
8936:42   Mike Baker V45MTavistock/Okehampton12.1 
9036:49   Jason Shipton V40MTavistock9.2 
9136:59   Phillip Ciano V45MNewquay RR14.0 
9237:06   Terry Leech V55MEast Cornwall15.4 
9337:17   Stephen Lofthouse V45MTorbay14.3 
9437:18   Clint Simson V40MCity of Plymouth/Erme Valley31.5 
9537:28   Darren Squire V40MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par13.0 
9637:40   S CooperSENMNewquay/Par AC  
9737:47   Nigel Trevena V45MCornwall AC9.7 
9837:52   Gary Chater V45MTavistock28.1 
9938:08   Mike Saunders SENMPlymouth Musketeers8.7 
10038:32   Jason Axe SENMNewquay RR9.4 
10138:40   Steve White V55MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
10239:07   Nik Sheppard V40MErme Valley34.3 
10339:13   S MastersSENMNewquay/Par AC  
10439:28   Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy15.6 
10539:32   John Kavanagh V50MSouth West RR16.8 
10639:54   Gavin Randall V45MMounts Bay24.8 
10740:23   John Horton V65MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR11.8 
10840:51   Shaun Scrace V40MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par13.9 
10941:18   C KellyV45MPlymouth Harriers  
11041:27   N FowlerV55MTeignbridge Trotters  
11142:01   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada15.0 
11242:05   Keith Anderson V60MTeignbridge22.2 
11343:12   E SaundersSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
11443:21   Ben Nicholson SENMTamar32.1 
11543:28   Gavin Reeves SENMPlymouth Musketeers36.0 
11643:58   Ashley Lenczuk SENMPlymouth Musketeers33.2 
11744:11   Andrew Sutton V40MNewquay RR28.5 
11844:30   David Bennett V40MPlymouth Musketeers16.8 
11946:11   Terry Bromfield V60MMounts Bay17.1 
12046:30   Jim Wyatt V70MExmouth35.8 
12146:47   Mark Holman V55MSouth Devon28.2 
12248:02   Robert Shaddick V45MPlymouth Musketeers21.7 
12348:34   David Phillips V60MSouth West RR18.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:45   William Battershill U17MErme Valley-0.1 
217:36   Samuel Lane de Courtin U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1.1 
317:48   Shaun Johnson U17MExeter15.1 
417:55   Thomas McShane U17MExeter33.5 
518:07   James Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada13.7 
618:44   Matthew Dowell U17MExeter15.6 
719:18   Ben Rogers U17MCornwall AC25.1 
819:42   Joe Chamberlain U17MExeter17.3 
928:25   S BostonU17MNewton Abbot AC  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:43   Tom Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada2.2 
216:53   Nathan Brown U15MErme Valley-2.7 
316:59   Tom Slattery U15MCornwall AC-1.0 
417:39   Felix Sethi U15MExeter35.0 
517:45   Isaac Parker U15MNewquay & Par11.5 
617:51   William Austin U15MErme Valley  
718:15   James Williams U15MCornwall AC4.6 
818:26   Finn Burford U15MMounts Bay34.6 
919:06   Sam Bray U15MNewquay & Par16.9 
1019:34   Joseph Battershill U15MErme Valley1.7 
1120:15   Thomas Prosser U15MMounts Bay9.8 
1220:26   Sydney Copson-ball U15MTavistock  
1321:49   Charlie Shipton U15MTavistock31.2 
1422:15   J SleemanU15MCornwall AC  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:27   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-3.5 
210:53   James Greenwood U13MNewquay & Par10.0 
311:12   Lee Dart U13MTiverton7.2 
411:16   Thomas Fisher U13MCornwall AC32.2 
511:20   Harris Mier U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School-2.5 
611:23   Kai Croft U13MCity of Plymouth32.3 
711:31   Archie Vingoe U13MMounts Bay4.7 
811:35   Tom Randles U13MNewquay & Par31.0 
911:38   Elliot Mier U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School12.7 
1011:40   Ben Norton U13MTruro School30.7 
1111:43   J MullingtonU13MCornwall AC  
1211:43   Abhik Gupta U13MCornwall AC0.1 
1311:48   Joseph Perry U13MErme Valley7.8 
1412:01   Alexander McCartney U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-0.1 
1512:06   Charlie Parker U13MNewquay & Par20.2 
1612:08   Joshua Broome U13MCornwall AC31.1 
1712:22   T BellU13MCornwall AC  
1812:25   Morgan Squire U13MNewquay & Par13.2 
1912:29   Jobie Sheppard U13MErme Valley36.0 
2012:46   T HoskingU13MCornwall AC  
2112:52   E GravenorU13MEast Cornwall Harriers  
2212:54   Ethan Kirby U13MNewton Abbot13.0 
2313:05   Thomas Davies U13MTiverton9.0 
2413:35   Jacob Mcalhone U13MCornwall AC1.5 
2513:40   Josh May U13MMounts Bay  
2613:47   William Wright U13MNewquay & Par3.9 
2713:56   Carl Buzza U13MCornwall AC32.6 
2815:05   A MorrisU13MSt Petrocs Dragons  
2915:42   N TylerU13MSt Petrocs Dragons  
3015:48   J MorfordU13MSt Petrocs Dragons  
3116:25   Lee Shipton U13MTavistock/Cornwall Schs36.0 
ZXC U11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:04   Si-am Juntakereket U11MNewquay & Par/St Petroc's Dragons11.4 
25:05   Bradley McLellan U11MNewquay & Par0.0 
35:15   Sam Norton U13MTruro School20.9 
45:22   Benjy McCartney U13MCornwall Schs1.7 
55:24   H Gravenor U11MEast Cornwall  
65:26   J WalkerU11MEast Cornwall Harriers  
75:29   Chloe Pettitt U11WNewquay & Par6.5 
85:32   O VesU11WCornwall AC  
95:37   Thalia Siddiqui U13WNewquay & Par35.0 
105:38   Kezia Elliott U11WMounts Bay16.7 
115:39   Betsy Peters U11WMounts Bay35.9 
125:42   Jessica Spry U11WNewquay & Par6.3 
135:45   T BrownU11WSt Petrocs Dragons  
145:47   F RatcliffeU11W   
155:47   J RawsonU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
165:48   Oliver Hardiman U11MCity of Plymouth32.7 
175:51   Tilly McDowell U11WTavistock/Cornwall Schs7.4 
185:52   Beth Ireland U13WCornwall AC32.7 
195:54   Z HancockU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
205:55   C GrovesU11WCornwall AC  
215:55   A OakshottU11WErme Valley Harriers  
225:55   L RatcliffeU11M   
236:00   William Hardiman U11MCity of Plymouth32.9 
246:04   Rebecca Benney U11WCornwall AC9.1 
256:06   L ArmourU11WSt Petrocs Dragons  
266:06   G MitchellU11M   
276:08   Freya Perkin U11WMounts Bay12.3 
286:10   Lucy Hughes U11WCornwall AC20.1 
296:16   S OakshottU11MErme Valley Harriers  
306:20   L HardyU11WMounts Bay Harriers  
316:23   Caitlin Keaney U11WCornwall AC8.6 
326:24   F MillerU11W   
336:28   Maddie Babb U11WNewquay & Par33.0 
346:32   E EmsdenU11MCornwall AC  
356:35   J BaxterU11M   
366:39   Tayla James U11WTavistock25.0 
376:41   Saskia Adie U11WCornwall AC25.0 
386:42   A HamblyU11WSt Petrocs Dragons  
396:47   S MorfordU11WSt Petrocs Dragons  
406:48   E KirbyU11WMounts Bay Harriers  
416:52   I BurrisU11MErme Valley Harriers  
426:57   M WilliamsU11MCornwall AC  
437:00   E BurrisU11WErme Valley Harriers  
447:42   E SandersonU11W   
457:52   Sam Randall U11MMounts Bay  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:57   Miranda Heathcote V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets22.2 
219:35   Emily Ackford U17WCity of Plymouth26.6 
319:51   Victoria Weir U17WCity of Plymouth3.2 
420:02   Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni8.8 
520:42   Isabel Steele U20WFalmouth/Unattached/Cornwall AC20.6 
620:49   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par26.1 
721:00   Rosie Chamberlain U20WExeter0.1 
821:04   Kathryn Burgess V35WCornwall AC8.9 
921:07   Poppy Tank U17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2.2 
1021:12   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter10.4 
1121:13   Helen Anthony V35WTeignbridge8.7 
1221:14   Jenny Stephens SENWCornwall AC13.6 
1321:26   Sandra Toher SENWNewquay RR/Newquay & Par35.9 
1421:49   Joanna Herd V35WNewquay RR12.6 
1521:58   Jenny Nash V50WEast Cornwall12.6 
1622:21   R AndersonSENWCity of Plymouth AC  
1722:23   Claire Davidson V45WEast Cornwall15.6 
1822:33   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington/South West Vets9.8 
1922:35   Louise Gore V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR16.6 
2022:40   Lowenna Hawkey U17WNewquay & Par24.4 
2122:58   Rebecca Exley-Deane V40WTavistock24.6 
2223:03   Catherine Harman V40WExeter11.4 
2323:06   Caitlin Mulroy U20WCornwall AC35.1 
2423:12   Lynsey Williams V45WPlymouth H22.6 
2523:19   Karen Harrison V45WCornwall AC12.2 
2623:37   Carly Miller SENWExmouth24.5 
2723:47   A ReganSENWPlymouth Harriers  
2824:05   E CoombesSENWPlymouth Harriers  
Page: 1 2